2008-2009 Spring Season Baseball


3 Bernie (16-5)
Class 1 District 2 
10
4 Bell City (6-12)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Oran Final
1 Dora (19-3)
Class 1 District 5 
6
3 Galena (8-9-1)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Norwood Final
1 Lockwood (6-5-1)
Class 1 District 6 
0
2 Greenfield (10-8)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Hurley Final
1 Dadeville (9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
7
4 Wheatland (16-9)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Weaubleau (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
3
3 Fair Play (14-6)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 St. Elizabeth (9-6)
Class 1 District 8 
3
2 Stoutland (13-9)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Stoutland Final
3 Silex (6-8)
Class 1 District 9 
8
4 Clopton (4-7)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Championship, New Haven Final
1 La Plata (15-1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Canton (10-8)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Championship, La Plata Final
1 Lakeland (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
15
3 Sacred Heart (6-4)
Class 1 District 14 
4
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Deepwater Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (22-3)
Class 2 District 3 
6
6 Kelly (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Final
1 Valle Catholic (17-5-1)
Class 2 District 4 
5
2 Crystal City (13-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Championship, Brentwood Final
2 Linn (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
11
5 Harrisburg (14-5)
Class 2 District 6 
10
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Linn Final
1 Iberia (11-9)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Eugene (13-8)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Iberia Final
1 Blue Eye (15-6)
Class 2 District 10 
0
2 Strafford (19-3)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Spokane Final
1 Lafayette County (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
5
2 Cole Camp (16-8)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Championship, Cole Camp Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (26-2)
Class 3 District 1 
4
3 Kennett (12-7)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Dexter Final
1 Lutheran South (23-3)
Class 3 District 3 
15
2 Bishop DuBourg (15-8)
Class 3 District 3 
8
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Final
1 Winfield (16-7)
Class 3 District 7 
2
6 Duchesne (9-15)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Winfield Final
1 Southern Boone (15-6)
Class 3 District 8 
13
5 Hallsville (16-11)
Class 3 District 8 
5
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Mexico Final
2 Fulton (13-9)
Class 3 District 8 
14
3 Blair Oaks (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
11
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Mexico Final
1 Clinton (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
5
2 Pleasant Hill (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Final
3 Monett (14-6)
Class 3 District 11 
4
4 Springfield Catholic (17-8)
Class 3 District 11 
5
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Boonville (15-4)
Class 3 District 13 
8
2 Kirksville (23-4)
Class 3 District 13 
15
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Boonville Final
1 Grain Valley (16-3)
Class 3 District 14 
11
6 Odessa (7-13)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Oak Grove Final
1 Harrisonville (18-6)
Class 3 District 15 
15
3 Pembroke Hill (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Rolla (21-5)
Class 4 District 2 
7
3 Eureka (15-9-1)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Eureka Final
2 Marquette (21-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
5 Parkway South (17-6)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Ballwin Final
1 SLUH (16-8-3)
Class 4 District 5 
3
2 Ritenour (5-9-5)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Championship, Final
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (23-5)
Class 4 District 7 
3
5 DeSmet (13-13)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Final
1 Rock Bridge (17-13)
Class 4 District 10 
5
3 Hickman (8-14)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Ozark (20-3)
Class 4 District 11 
3
2 Nixa (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
8
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Branson Final
1 Lee's Summit North (23-5)
Class 4 District 13 
9
2 Lee's Summit (15-11)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Class 4 District 13 Championship, Peculiar Final
1 Rockhurst (14-13)
Class 4 District 14 
7
2 Blue Springs South (14-7)
Class 4 District 14 
10
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Blue Springs Final
(, )
 
 
6:00 PM
Metro (4-10)
Class 3 District 4 
Roosevelt (5-11)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.