2008-2009 Spring Season Baseball

1 Cooter (21-2)
Class 1 District 1 
12
4 Holcomb (6-10-2)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 North Pemiscot (4-9)
Class 1 District 1 
10
3 Risco (10-11)
Class 1 District 1 
13
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
1 Oran (15-9)
Class 1 District 2 
14
8 Richland (Essex) (0-11)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Bell City (5-11)
Class 1 District 2 
5
5 Advance (7-10)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Chaffee (9-6)
Class 1 District 2 
16
7 Scott County Central (4-14)
Class 1 District 2 
4
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
3 Bernie (14-5)
Class 1 District 2 
10
6 Delta (4-13)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 South Iron (7-6)
Class 1 District 3 
5
5 Lesterville (5-8)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
3 Leopold (6-6)
Class 1 District 3 
8
6 Viburnum (0-8)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Winona (10-6)
Class 1 District 4 
10
8 Bunker (1-9)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
4 Van Buren (4-8)
Class 1 District 4 
8
5 Koshkonong (5-4)
Class 1 District 4 
7
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
2 Eminence (5-4)
Class 1 District 4 
17
7 Summersville (0-8)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
3 Naylor (3-11)
Class 1 District 4 
14
6 Couch (0-5)
Class 1 District 4 
4
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
4 Bakersfield (6-5)
Class 1 District 5 
8
5 Chadwick (1-7-3)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
3 Galena (7-8-1)
Class 1 District 5 
14
6 Niangua (1-7-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
4 Hurley (4-7)
Class 1 District 6 
3
5 Jasper (5-9)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Final
2 Greenfield (8-8)
Class 1 District 6 
9
7 Wheaton (2-9)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Final
3 Billings (5-10)
Class 1 District 6 
9
6 Golden City (2-8)
Class 1 District 6 
4
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Final
1 Dadeville (8-1)
Class 1 District 7 
12
8 Osceola (0-10)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Weaubleau (12-8)
Class 1 District 7 
14
7 Humansville (2-16)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Final
4 Crocker (4-7)
Class 1 District 8 
10
5 Tuscumbia (2-9)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 Stoutland (11-9)
Class 1 District 8 
12
7 Macks Creek (1-12)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Stoutland Final
3 Hermitage (13-7)
Class 1 District 8 
10
6 Climax Springs (1-14)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Stoutland Final
4 Clopton (3-6)
Class 1 District 9 
9
5 Community (2-6)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Gateway Academy (6-5)
Class 1 District 9 
2
7 Wellsville-Middletown (2-13)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Silex (4-8)
Class 1 District 9 
11
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (1-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 La Plata (13-1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
27
8 Marion County (0-3)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
4 Brashear (4-4)
Class 1 District 11 
14
5 Atlanta (6-9)
Class 1 District 11 
7
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 North Shelby (8-0)
Class 1 District 11 
12
7 Novinger (1-6)
Class 1 District 11 
6
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
3 Canton (9-7)
Class 1 District 11 
13
6 Green City (1-5)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
4 Linn County (2-7)
Class 1 District 12 
6
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
4
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Bevier Final
2 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
3
7 Macon County (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Bevier Final
3 Northeast (Cairo) (3-10)
Class 1 District 12 
5
6 Brunswick (1-3)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Bevier Final
4 Drexel (4-4-1)
Class 1 District 13 
4
5 Northeast Vernon County (2-4)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Hume (9-1-6)
Class 1 District 13 
16
7 Sheldon (1-4-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
3 Miami (3-4)
Class 1 District 13 
11
6 Ballard (0-6)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Liberal Final
4 Otterville (4-1)
Class 1 District 14 
12
5 Smithton (2-13-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Deepwater Final
3 Sacred Heart (5-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
6 Montrose with Appleton City (0-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Deepwater Final
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (5-10)
Class 1 District 15 
7
5 Bosworth with Hale (3-3)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
2 Concordia (9-8)
Class 1 District 15 
16
7 Slater (2-10-5)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
3 Pilot Grove (6-6)
Class 1 District 15 
10
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (4-10-2)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Campbell (15-4)
Class 2 District 1 
6
5 South Pemiscot (12-10)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (16-5)
Class 2 District 1 
4
3 Malden (12-6)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Clearwater (16-3)
Class 2 District 2 
11
8 Thayer (1-11)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
4 Ellington (7-3)
Class 2 District 2 
8
5 Greenville (8-6)
Class 2 District 2 
3
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Puxico (11-5)
Class 2 District 2 
5
7 Bloomfield (3-7-7)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
3 Alton (10-2)
Class 2 District 2 
8
6 East Carter (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (20-3)
Class 2 District 3 
4
8 Woodland (3-10)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 St. Vincent (9-8)
Class 2 District 3 
5
5 Charleston (10-6)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Scott City (16-9)
Class 2 District 3 
11
7 Meadow Heights (6-7)
Class 2 District 3 
1
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 East Prairie (8-5-4)
Class 2 District 3 
3
6 Kelly (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Brentwood (7-5)
Class 2 District 4 
4
5 Valley Park (5-11-1)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Crystal City (12-5)
Class 2 District 4 
7
7 Cleveland NJROTC (2-5)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Christian (10-4)
Class 2 District 4 
21
6 Eskridge (0-7)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Mark Twain (12-6)
Class 2 District 5 
7
8 Louisiana (0-14)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
4 South Shelby (10-7)
Class 2 District 5 
8
5 Elsberry (10-6)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Palmyra (9-10-1)
Class 2 District 5 
4
7 Van-Far (5-11)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
3 Highland (9-7)
Class 2 District 5 
8
6 Monroe City (6-8)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 West County (18-5)
Class 2 District 7 
10
4 Kingston (3-9)
Class 2 District 7 
8
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Bourbon (8-5)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Steelville (11-5)
Class 2 District 7 
10
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Iberia (10-8)
Class 2 District 8 
10
8 Newburg (2-13)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
4 Plato (15-3)
Class 2 District 8 
4
5 Dixon (9-5)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Conway (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
12
7 Laquey (4-11)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
3 Eugene (11-8)
Class 2 District 8 
11
6 Richland (5-4)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
4 Fordland (11-10)
Class 2 District 9 
5
5 Gainesville (8-11)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Mansfield (11-5)
Class 2 District 9 
6
7 Seymour (0-13)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Mansfield Final
3 Licking (14-7)
Class 2 District 9 
9
6 Cabool (3-13)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Blue Eye (15-5)
Class 2 District 10 
3
4 Crane (9-8)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Strafford (18-3)
Class 2 District 10 
7
6 Marionville (4-8)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Skyline (17-5)
Class 2 District 11 
1
5 Stockton (7-7)
Class 2 District 11 
11
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Pleasant Hope (12-8)
Class 2 District 11 
4
3 Fair Grove (12-5)
Class 2 District 11 
8
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Purdy (14-6)
Class 2 District 12 
11
5 Diamond (3-7)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
2 Southwest (Washburn) (10-5-1)
Class 2 District 12 
6
3 Pierce City (12-8)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Lafayette County (12-10)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Lincoln (10-8)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (16-7)
Class 2 District 13 
5
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-5)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Westran (7-5)
Class 2 District 15 
0
5 Schuyler County (8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Edina Final
2 Carrollton (6-6)
Class 2 District 15 
14
7 Putnam County (3-10)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Edina Final
3 Milan (9-2)
Class 2 District 15 
5
6 Knox County (3-10)
Class 2 District 15 
4
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Edina Final
4 Lathrop (11-8)
Class 2 District 16 
14
5 St. Mary's (Independence) (12-6)
Class 2 District 16 
15
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 West Platte (13-9)
Class 2 District 16 
2
7 Mid-Buchanan (5-12)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
3 North Platte (6-11)
Class 2 District 16 
3
6 East Buchanan (8-11)
Class 2 District 16 
7
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
4 Fredericktown (3-8)
Class 3 District 1 
7
5 Central (New Madrid County) (2-10)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (17-5)
Class 3 District 1 
16
7 Doniphan (2-4)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
3 Kennett (11-6)
Class 3 District 1 
4
6 Caruthersville (1-9)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Ste. Genevieve (3-11-2)
Class 3 District 2 
4
5 St. Pius X (Festus) (6-8)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (10-12)
Class 3 District 2 
11
7 Arcadia Valley (0-14)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 Herculaneum (11-11)
Class 3 District 2 
10
6 Perryville (4-9)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Hancock (10-3)
Class 3 District 3 
10
5 Bayless (4-16)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (14-7)
Class 3 District 3 
35
7 Central Visual and Performing Arts (5-8-6)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Affton (11-9)
Class 3 District 3 
10
6 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-6-4)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Lutheran North (11-6)
Class 3 District 4 
16
4 Cardinal Ritter (3-7-2)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (9-6)
Class 3 District 4 
2
3 Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (9-6)
Class 3 District 4 
5
7 Metro (4-10)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
3 Trinity Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 4 
14
6 Miller Career Academy (3-3)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (20-10)
Class 3 District 5 
4
4 Clayton (10-14)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 MICDS (13-5)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 John Burroughs (13-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Sullivan (11-5)
Class 3 District 6 
15
8 St. James (3-19-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
4 St. Francis Borgia (9-12)
Class 3 District 6 
15
5 Union (4-12)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 Owensville (17-7)
Class 3 District 6 
4
7 Cuba (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
3 Salem (17-2)
Class 3 District 6 
11
6 Hermann (3-11)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Winfield (16-6)
Class 3 District 7 
2
4 Lutheran St. Charles (12-13)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Wright City (8-5)
Class 3 District 7 
2
6 Duchesne (8-15)
Class 3 District 7 
14
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Ava (12-7)
Class 3 District 10 
5
4 Mountain Grove (8-12)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (13-9-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
3 Houston (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
1 Forsyth (22-1)
Class 3 District 11 
12
8 Hollister (5-8)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Springfield Catholic (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
8
5 Reeds Spring (9-10)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Cassville (14-2)
Class 3 District 11 
5
7 Aurora (6-8)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Monett (13-5)
Class 3 District 11 
5
6 Bolivar (11-12)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 El Dorado Springs (9-10)
Class 3 District 12 
11
5 Seneca (4-16)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
2 Carl Junction (11-10)
Class 3 District 12 
14
7 East Newton (6-10)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
3 Mt. Vernon (14-8)
Class 3 District 12 
4
6 Lamar (7-12)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Lamar Final
1 Boonville (15-3)
Class 3 District 13 
10
5 Macon (14-4)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Kirksville (22-4)
Class 3 District 13 
4
3 Moberly (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
1 Grain Valley (15-3)
Class 3 District 14 
13
4 Richmond (10-8)
Class 3 District 14 
7
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-13)
Class 3 District 14 
8
6 Odessa (7-12)
Class 3 District 14 
10
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Harrisonville (16-6)
Class 3 District 15 
15
8 East (Kansas City) (2-11)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lincoln College Prep (10-10)
Class 3 District 15 
3
5 Ruskin (5-4-8)
Class 3 District 15 
15
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 O'Hara (8-7-1)
Class 3 District 15 
14
7 Renaissance Academy (11-10)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Pembroke Hill (15-5)
Class 3 District 15 
11
6 Center (4-11)
Class 3 District 15 
4
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Savannah (18-5)
Class 3 District 16 
15
8 Smithville (3-16)
Class 3 District 16 
3
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Platte County (12-8)
Class 3 District 16 
12
5 Cameron (9-10)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Benton (16-3)
Class 3 District 16 
12
7 Bishop LeBlond (4-15)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (11-7)
Class 3 District 16 
6
6 Maryville (3-10)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Festus (17-4)
Class 4 District 1 
4
8 Poplar Bluff (7-13)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 North County (15-4)
Class 4 District 1 
5
7 Sikeston (9-11)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
3 Jackson (12-14)
Class 4 District 1 
9
6 Farmington (6-8)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Rolla (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
12
5 Washington (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Hillsboro (22-6)
Class 4 District 2 
5
3 Eureka (15-8-1)
Class 4 District 2 
15
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Oakville (21-3)
Class 4 District 3 
5
4 Mehlville (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
4
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Seckman (18-7)
Class 4 District 3 
10
3 Lindbergh (13-15)
Class 4 District 3 
8
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (20-3)
Class 4 District 4 
8
8 Kirkwood (5-12)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 Rockwood Summit (12-9)
Class 4 District 4 
4
5 Parkway South (16-5)
Class 4 District 4 
7
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Marquette (19-3)
Class 4 District 4 
10
7 Webster Groves (7-15-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Vianney (17-6)
Class 4 District 4 
7
6 Parkway West (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 University City (3-15)
Class 4 District 5 
4
5 Normandy Collaborative (7-7)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 Gateway (8-3-7)
Class 4 District 5 
11
6 Sumner (1-4)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 McCluer (10-7)
Class 4 District 6 
13
5 Hazelwood East (5-16)
Class 4 District 6 
8
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Hazelwood West (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
11
7 Jennings (8-7)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Christian Brothers College (12-7)
Class 4 District 7 
5
7 Parkway North (7-15)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Ladue Horton Watkins (22-4)
Class 4 District 7 
4
6 Chaminade College Prep (0-2)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (22-5)
Class 4 District 8 
4
8 Ft. Zumwalt East (7-13)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Francis Howell Central (15-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
9
5 Francis Howell (17-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
8
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-4-2)
Class 4 District 8 
0
7 St. Charles West (13-13)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 Francis Howell North (21-7)
Class 4 District 8 
4
6 St. Charles (14-12)
Class 4 District 8 
8
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (16-9)
Class 4 District 9 
6
5 Hannibal (12-7)
Class 4 District 9 
5
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Timberland (11-14)
Class 4 District 9 
11
7 Warrenton (0-15-3)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
3 Holt (10-9)
Class 4 District 9 
6
6 St. Dominic (21-7)
Class 4 District 9 
7
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Rock Bridge (16-13)
Class 4 District 10 
4
5 Lebanon (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Helias Catholic (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
3
3 Hickman (8-13)
Class 4 District 10 
7
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Ozark (19-2)
Class 4 District 11 
19
8 Central (Springfield) (5-10)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Branson (6-6)
Class 4 District 11 
12
5 West Plains (6-4-1)
Class 4 District 11 
11
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Nixa (16-7)
Class 4 District 11 
4
7 Parkview (1-10)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
3 Glendale (11-3)
Class 4 District 11 
10
6 Kickapoo (11-12)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
4 Republic (13-6)
Class 4 District 12 
1
8 Hillcrest (11-14)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Joplin (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
12
6 Neosho (7-8)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Raytown (9-16)
Class 4 District 14 
9
5 Raytown South (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
10
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs South (12-7)
Class 4 District 14 
32
7 Hickman Mills (0-11-4)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Fort Osage (10-8-1)
Class 4 District 15 
9
5 William Chrisman (5-20)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 Winnetonka (11-5-2)
Class 4 District 15 
20
7 Central Academy (0-16)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
3 North Kansas City (13-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
19
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-10)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
1 Liberty (21-5)
Class 4 District 16 
12
5 Park Hill (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Oak Park (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
3
3 Kearney (20-8)
Class 4 District 16 
4
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Smith-Cotton (17-9)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Belton (11-12)
Class 4 District 13 
12
Final
Southwest (Livingston County) with Tina-Avalon (0-3)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Braymer with Breckenridge (7-3)
Class 1 District 16 
240
Final
Versailles (5-13)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Clinton (17-7)
Class 3 District 9 
64
Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
1
DeSoto (12-12)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Farmington Final
Pleasant Hill (14-9)
Class 3 District 9 
10
Eldon (5-10)
Class 3 District 9 
278
Final
Madison (0-13)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Glasgow (7-3)
Class 1 District 10 
302
Final
New Franklin (2-1)
Class 1 District 10 
7
Higbee (8-5)
Class 1 District 10 
317
Final
Osage (8-8)
Class 3 District 9 
7
Holden (12-7-1)
Class 3 District 9 
99
Final
Wentworth Military Academy (2-8)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Kingsville (4-7)
Class 1 District 16 
332
Final
Warsaw (7-3)
Class 3 District 9 
6
Knob Noster (5-8)
Class 3 District 9 
96
Final
Warrensburg (6-9)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Lee's Summit (14-10)
Class 4 District 13 
114
Final
Raymore-Peculiar (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
6
Lee's Summit West (19-7)
Class 4 District 13 
117
Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (2-13)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Lone Jack (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
348
Final
Jamestown (0-3)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Paris with Faith Walk (8-6)
Class 1 District 10 
156