Conway High School

2008-2009 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
5/19 vs Eugene   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
5/28-29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Hallsville   (16-11) W   7 - 3  
 »  5/19 Mansfield   (13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/21 Blue Eye   (15-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  5/28 Barstow   (16-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/26 at Plato   (15-4) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Plato   (15-4)    Matchup
3/30 at Central (Springfield)   (5-10) W   24 - 2  Matchup
3/30 at Central (Springfield)   (5-10)    Matchup
3/31 Pleasant Hope   (12-8) W   8 - 6  Matchup
3/31 Pleasant Hope   (12-8)    Matchup
4/3 at Laquey   (4-11) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/3 at Laquey   (4-11)    Matchup
4/6 Hartville   (14-6) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/6 Hartville   (14-6)    Matchup
4/7 at Stoutland   (13-9) L   12 - 14  Matchup
4/7 at Stoutland   (13-9)    Matchup
4/8 Marion C. Early   (13-7) W   22 - 12  Matchup
4/8 Marion C. Early   (13-7)    Matchup
4/14 at Fordland   (11-11) W   18 - 2  Matchup
4/14 at Fordland   (11-11)    Matchup
4/16 at Mansfield   (13-5) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/16 at Mansfield   (13-5)    Matchup
4/17-18 Hartville Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/17 Norwood   (16-4) L   10 - 13  Matchup
 »  4/18 Willow Springs   (5-11) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/18 Houston   (14-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/20-25 Strafford Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/21 Pleasant Hope   (12-8) W   7 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/22 Stockton   (8-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/23 Lakeland   (13-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/24 Skyline   (17-5) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/25 Central (Springfield)   (5-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/4 at Gainesville   (8-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/4 at Gainesville   (8-11)    Matchup
5/5 at Strafford   (19-3) L   6 - 14  Matchup
5/5 at Strafford   (19-3)    Matchup
5/7 Norwood   (16-4) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/7 Norwood   (16-4)    Matchup
5/11 Skyline   (17-5) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/11 Skyline   (17-5)    Matchup
5/14 Buffalo   (6-12) W   15 - 5  Matchup
5/14 Buffalo   (6-12)    Matchup
5/16-23 Districts    Matchup
5/18-20 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/18 Laquey   (4-11) W   12 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/19 Eugene   (13-8) L   1 - 8  Matchup