2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball



No Games for Springfield Catholic High School on this date.
Buffalo (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Aurora (2-0)
Class 4 District 11 
10
Aurora Final
Cassville (0-2)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Aurora (2-0)
Class 4 District 11 
15
Aurora Final
Kickapoo (0-2)
Class 6 District 6 
3
Bentonville (Bentonville, AR)
 
4
Bentonville, AR Final
Kickapoo (0-2)
Class 6 District 6 
5
Bentonville West (Bentonville, AR)
 
7
Bentonville, AR Final
Smithville (0-1)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Blue Springs (2-0)
Class 6 District 5 
8
Kansas City Area-Creekside Baseball Complex,  Kansas City Final
Lee's Summit North (0-1)
Class 6 District 7 
7
Blue Springs (2-0)
Class 6 District 5 
11
Liberty Invitaional,  Liberty Final
Cassville (0-2)
Class 4 District 11 
5
Buffalo (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
6
Aurora Final (8)
St. Elizabeth (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
California (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
3
California Final
Eldon (0-1)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Camdenton (1-0)
Class 5 District 5 
11
Camdenton Final
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
10
Central (Park Hills) (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Valle Catholic Opening Day Tournament,  Ste. Genevieve Final
Spokane (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
18
Central (Springfield) (0-1)
Class 6 District 6 
8
Springfield Final
Raymore-Peculiar (0-2)
Class 6 District 7 
5
Choctaw (Choctaw, OK)
 
10
Choctaw, OK Final
Advance (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
11
Delta (0-1)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Delta Final
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
7
DeSoto (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Valle Catholic Tournament,  Ste. Genevieve Final
Raymore-Peculiar (0-2)
Class 6 District 7 
5
Edmond (Edmond, OK)
 
9
Edmond, OK Final
Stover (0-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Eugene (1-0)
Class 2 District 9 
13
Eugene Final
Miller (1-0)
Class 2 District 8 
15
Exeter (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Exeter Final
Jackson (1-0)
Class 6 District 1 
4
Farmington (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Ste. Genevieve/Valle Tournament,  Ste. Genevieve Final
Reeds Spring (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
8
Forsyth (1-0)
Class 3 District 10 
9
Forsyth Final
Wright City (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Francis Howell (1-0)
Class 6 District 3 
17
Troy Tournament,  St. Charles Final
Battle (1-0)
Class 6 District 4 
4
Francis Howell (1-0)
Class 6 District 3 
1
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Battle (1-0)
Class 6 District 4 
4
Francis Howell North (0-1)
Class 6 District 3 
1
Troy Flooring Center Baseball Classic,  Troy Final
Valle Catholic (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
17
Fredericktown (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Ste Gen/Valle Catholic Tournament,  Ste. Gen Final
Seckman (1-0)
Class 6 District 1 
15
Ft. Zumwalt North (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
2
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Lutheran South (0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Ft. Zumwalt West (1-0)
Class 6 District 4 
10
Troy Tournament,  St. Charles Final
Cabool (0-1)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Gainesville (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
11
Gainesville Final
Wheaton (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Galena (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
11
Galena Final
Westminster Christian Academy (1-0)
Class 5 District 3 
15
Glenelg Country Day (Howard County, MD)
 
5
Vero Beach Final
Liberty North (1-0)
Class 6 District 8 
13
Grain Valley (0-1)
Class 5 District 7 
3
Metro Leadoff Tournament,  Parkville Final
St. Francis Borgia (1-0)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Helias Catholic (1-1)
Class 6 District 5 
5
Jefferson City Final
Priory (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
9
Herculaneum
Class 4 District 2 
0
Jefferson/Herculaneum Tournament,  Jefferson Final
Poplar Bluff (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
19
Hillcrest (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
12
Springfield Final
Christian Brothers College (1-0)
Class 6 District 2 
7
Holt (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
2
Wentzville Final
Farmington (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Jackson (1-0)
Class 6 District 1 
4
Opening Day Tournament,  Jackson Final
Staley (0-1)
Class 6 District 8 
4
Lee's Summit West (1-0)
Class 6 District 7 
5
KC Metro Classic,  Parkville Final
Kearney (0-1)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Liberty (1-0)
Class 6 District 8 
7
Metro Leadoff Tournament,  Parkville Final
Webster Groves (0-2)
Class 5 District 2 
2
Lindbergh (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
13
Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Vianney (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Lindbergh (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Alton (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
4
Mammoth Spring (Mammoth Spring, AR)
 
14
Mammoth Spring, AR Final
Strafford (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Mansfield (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Mansfield Final
Oakville (0-0-1)
Class 6 District 1 
6
Mehlville (0-0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Mehlville Lindbergh Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Paris with Faith Walk (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Mexico HS (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
20
Mexico Final
Ste. Genevieve (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
8
North County (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
7
Opening Day Tournament ,  Ste Genevieve Final
Putnam County (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
15
Novinger (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Novinger Final
Park Hill (1-0)
Class 6 District 8 
13
Oak Park (0-1)
Class 6 District 8 
0
Metro Leadoff Classic,  Parkville Final
Mehlville (0-0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Oakville (0-0-1)
Class 6 District 1 
6
St. Louis Final
St. Clair (0-1)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Owensville (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
9
Owensville Final
Poplar Bluff (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Ozark (0-1)
Class 6 District 6 
2
Springfield Final
Festus (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Parkway Central (1-0)
Class 5 District 3 
12
Chesterfield Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
4
Rockwood Summit (1-0)
Class 5 District 2 
10
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Chillicothe (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
5
Savannah (1-0)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Savannah Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
2
Seckman (1-0)
Class 6 District 1 
15
Imperial Final
Fair Grove (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Skyline (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Urbana Final (8)
Central (Springfield) (0-1)
Class 6 District 6 
8
Spokane (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
18
Spokane Final
California (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
3
St. Elizabeth (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
St. Elizabeth Final
Laquey (1-0)
Class 2 District 5 
14
Summersville (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Summersville Final
McDonald County (0-1)
Class 5 District 6 
3
TBD
 
11
Harrison Tournament ,  Harrison Final
West Plains (1-0)
Class 5 District 6 
4
TBD
 
3
Harrison Tournament,  Harrison Final
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
 
0
Timberland (1-0)
Class 6 District 4 
9
Wentzville Final
Winfield (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Troy Buchanan (1-0)
Class 6 District 4 
12
Troy Buchanan,  Troy Final
Lindbergh (2-0)
Class 6 District 1 
3
Vianney (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
0
Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Vianney (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
13
Webster Groves (0-2)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Lindbergh-Mehlville Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Priory (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
West County
Class 3 District 3 
4
Jefferson/Herculaneum Tournament,  Jefferson Final
Kennett (1-0)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Willard (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
3
Willard Final



Processing. Please wait.