Kelly High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
1/21 vs Chaffee   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 51
Next Game
2/2 at Chaffee   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (8-9) Season Record: (2-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18-21 Cape JV Tournament    Matchup
11/29 at Malden   (7-8) W   65 - 61  Matchup
11/29 at Malden   (7-8) W   29 - 26  Matchup
12/1 at Woodland   (6-13) W   63 - 54  Matchup
12/1 at Woodland   (6-13)    Matchup
12/3-8 Chaffee Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/3 Woodland   (6-13) L   38 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/7 Puxico   (5-13) W   45 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/8 Chaffee   (13-6) L   34 - 45  Matchup
12/12 East Prairie   (5-12) W   55 - 41  Matchup
12/12 East Prairie   (5-12)    Matchup
12/16 at Portageville   (14-5) L   17 - 33  Matchup
12/17-21 Twin Rivers Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/17 Portageville   (14-5) L   48 - 74  Matchup
 »  12/19 Hayti   (5-15) W   47 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/20 Greenville   (5-13) W   46 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-9) W   44 - 42  Matchup
1/3 Kennett   (14-6) L   34 - 48  Matchup
1/3 Kennett   (14-6) L   16 - 32  Matchup
1/5 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-8) L   31 - 61  Matchup
1/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (10-9) L   27 - 50  Matchup
1/9 Jackson   (12-4) L   20 - 41  Matchup
1/12 Oran   (11-6) L   56 - 59  Matchup
1/17 at Scott City   (12-7) L   47 - 66  Matchup
1/17 at Scott City   (12-7) W   19 - 8  Matchup
1/19 Oak Ridge   (7-9) W   62 - 55  Matchup
1/19 Oak Ridge   (7-9) L   25 - 36  Matchup
1/21-26 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/21 Chaffee   (13-6) L   42 - 51  Matchup
2/2 at Chaffee   (13-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Chaffee   (13-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 Charleston   (2-16) 1:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Sikeston   (4-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Sikeston   (4-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (0-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Delta   (17-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Delta   (17-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Scott County Central   (9-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Scott County Central   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Neelyville   (13-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Neelyville   (13-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night