Kelly High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/2 vs Kelly  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23-25 Bell City B Team Tournament    
 »  11/23 Scott County Central   (5-12) W   69 - 24  
 »  11/24 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   58 - 32  
 »  11/25 Puxico   (5-18) W   28 - 23  
11/30-12/4 Oran Tournament    
 »  12/3 Richland (Essex)   (9-14) W   59 - 46  
 »  12/4 Oran   (15-8) L   37 - 38 (1 OT)  
12/8 Caruthersville   (8-11) L   36 - 44  
12/8 Caruthersville   (8-11) L   49 - 54  
12/10 Leopold   (15-8) W   62 - 43  
12/10 Leopold   (15-8)    
12/11 at Meadow Heights   (14-9) W   68 - 50  
12/11 at Meadow Heights   (14-9)    
12/15 at Scott City   (16-6) L   51 - 52 (2 OT)  
12/15 at Scott City   (16-6) W   59 - 37  
12/26-30 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Meadow Heights   (14-9) W   66 - 38  
 »  12/28 Jackson   (14-12) W   55 - 51  
 »  12/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   42 - 77  
 »  12/30 Charleston   (12-9) L   65 - 76  
1/5 Twin Rivers   (11-11) L   47 - 51  
1/5 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   46 - 27  
1/8 Woodland   (12-10) W   80 - 52  
1/8 Woodland   (12-10) W   66 - 47  
1/12 Oran   (15-8) L   38 - 42  
1/12 Oran   (15-8) W   49 - 47 (1 OT)  
1/15 at Chaffee   (8-14) W   60 - 54  
1/15 at Chaffee   (8-14) W   52 - 41  
1/19 Oak Ridge   (3-17) W   80 - 42  
1/19 Oak Ridge   (3-17) L   40 - 44  
1/22 at Delta   (17-11) W   91 - 62  
1/22 at Delta   (17-11) W   44 - 18  
 »  1/23 Neelyville   (11-15) W   61 - 23  
1/23 Hall of Fame Classic    
1/26 Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   56 - 48  
1/26 Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   47 - 34  
1/29 at Neelyville   (11-15) W   56 - 35  
1/30-2/5 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  1/30 Chaffee   (8-14) W   70 - 37  
1/30-2/5 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Scott City   (16-6) W   48 - 30  
 »  2/2 Oran   (15-8) W   35 - 33 (1 OT)  
 »  2/5 Scott City   (16-6) W   54 - 47  
 »  2/5 Oran   (15-8) L   37 - 40 (1 OT)  
2/9 at Portageville   (18-8) L   38 - 42  
2/9 at Portageville   (18-8) W   39 - 23  
2/24 Fredericktown   (11-13) W   56 - 28  
2/24 Fredericktown   (11-13) W   77 - 29  
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Kennett   (11-13) W   59 - 48  
 »  3/2 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   44 - 72