Jefferson City High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

33  36  37  36


Rank YearAchievement  
42022 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32020 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 6 Third Place C6 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
12017 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Brian Ash Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32016 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Dey Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
32006 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32004 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12004 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42004 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider Championship Results
22003 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
42002 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Championship Results
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Championship Results
22001 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
22001 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41999 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21998 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41998 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41998 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41998 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11997 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Ron Cole Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31997 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41998 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnson
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Marshall
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21995 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21995 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41996 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11994 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Marshall
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31994 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11993 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   David Steinmeyer
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31993 Third Place 3rd Place
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   James Byland Tournament Bracket
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Second Place 2nd Place
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11991 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11990 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21990 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21991 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31990 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31990 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41990 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11988 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Tim Thompson
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Hovis
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31988 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31989 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41989 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   David Steinmeyer
31988 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41987 Fourth Place 4th Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Hovis
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31986 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11984 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
31985 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31985 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31985 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21982 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41983 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21981 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31981 Class 3A-4A Third Place C3A-4A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41981 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21979 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31980 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41980 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41979 Fourth Place 4th Place
41980 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11978 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
11977 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
11978 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry York
11976 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins Tournament Bracket
41975 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place
41975 Fourth Place 4th Place
31973 Third Place 3rd Place
21972 Second Place 2nd Place
11971 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jim Gibbs
11969 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jim Gibbs
21968 Second Place 2nd Place
21963 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
41944 Fourth Place 4th Place
21940 Second Place 2nd Place
31939 Third Place 3rd Place
41932 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place