Hermann High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 6


Last Game
5/21 vs Hermann   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Preseason Scrimmage   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/15-20 Four Rivers Conference Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Clair   (7-15) L   14 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Owensville   (14-13) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  New Haven   (2-15) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Owensville   (14-13) W   6 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at Southern Boone   (28-9) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/23 vs Mexico   (15-17) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/27 Van-Far   (9-14) W   11 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Van-Far   (9-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Silex   (11-6) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Silex   (11-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/30 Bowling Green   (7-14) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/30 Elsberry   (9-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Sullivan   (18-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/2 at Sullivan   (18-10) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Owensville   (14-13) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/4 Owensville   (14-13) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/5 at Ritenour   (6-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/6 at Cuba   (3-21) W   13 - 6  Matchup
4/6 vs Licking   (25-3) L   3 - 21  Matchup
4/9 at Linn   (10-16) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Linn   (10-16) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Union   (22-10) L   10 - 19  Matchup
4/11 at Pacific   (18-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/11 at Pacific   (18-7) L   3 - 14  Matchup
4/12-13 25th Annual Linn Wildcat Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Belle   (16-7) L   6 - 14  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Dixon   (11-10) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Cuba   (3-21) W   17 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-9) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/16 South Callaway   (13-15) L   8 - 13 (8)  Matchup
4/16 South Callaway   (13-15) T   3 - 3  Matchup
4/19 Belle   (16-7) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/20 Russellville   (7-21) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/22 at St. Clair   (7-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/22 at St. Clair   (7-15) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/24 at St. James   (3-19) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/24 at St. James   (3-19) W   11 - 8  Matchup
4/25 Union   (22-10) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/25 Union   (22-10) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/30 at St. Francis Borgia   (22-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/30 at St. Francis Borgia   (22-8) L   1 - 13  Matchup
5/4 Capital City   (21-12) L   1 - 6  Matchup
5/4 Hannibal   (19-15) L   8 - 13  Matchup
5/6 Wellsville-Middletown   (0-16) W   16 - 0  Matchup
5/9-18 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/11  ⤷  Bowling Green   (7-14) W   12 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Elsberry   (9-12) W   6 - 4  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/21  ⤷  Duchesne   (23-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup