Hermann High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

19  7  14  3


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Landolt Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Josh Morris Championship Results
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Landolt Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Lampkin Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy Hosick Championship Results
22016 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Lampkin Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Lampkin Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Lampkin Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Lampkin Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
21999 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31996 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31995 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31994 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31995 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11993 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
11991 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
11990 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
21989 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21988 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11987 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
11986 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Linda Birk
31983 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31971 Class M Third Place CM 3rd Place
11970 Class M Champions CM Champions Head Coach:   Don Gosen
31969 Class M Third Place CM 3rd Place
31968 Class M Third Place CM 3rd Place
41947 Fourth Place 4th Place