Harrisonville High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 12


Last Game
10/31 vs Branson  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (28 - 26, 25 - 23, 17 - 25, 10 - 25, 8 - 15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-11) Season Record: (8-12)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 JV Tournament @ Staley    
 »  8/29 Blue Springs   (15-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Liberty   (18-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Park Hill   (17-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Butler   (8-8-2) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Butler   (8-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Webb City   (24-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/3 at Webb City   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   3 - 1  
9/8 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Maryville   (21-2) L   1 - 3  
9/12 at Maryville   (21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Belton   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/26 Grain Valley   (21-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit North   (6-20) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/26 Lincoln College Prep   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   0 - 3  
9/29 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   3 - 1  
10/1 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
10/3 JV Grandview Tournament    
 »  10/3 Belton   (13-15-1) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/3 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-21) L   1 - 3  
10/6 at Clinton   (13-9-1) L   2 - 3  
10/6 at Clinton   (13-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Lori Endicott Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/10 Aurora   (13-21) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Stockton   (10-13-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Webb City   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Willard   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   3 - 1  
10/13 at Oak Grove   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Odessa   (15-4) W   3 - 1  
10/15 Odessa   (15-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Warrensburg   (8-7-1) W   3 - 1  
10/22 Warrensburg   (8-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/27-29 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Ruskin   (1-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/29 Belton   (13-15-1) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Branson   (20-12-1) L   2 - 3