Harrisonville High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 7


Last Game
4/23 at Pleasant Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6
Junior Varsity:   Loss 2 - 7
Next Game
4/25 at Maryville   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (6-7-1) Season Record: (6-2-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/7 Jamboree @ Pembroke Hill   6:00 pm  Matchup
3/18 Oak Grove   (11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/19 Lincoln College Prep   (9-2) L   1 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Lincoln College Prep   (9-2) W   7 - 6 (PK)  Matchup
3/21 at Pembroke Hill   (4-10) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/25 at Clinton   (7-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/25 at Clinton   (7-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/27 Bishop LeBlond   (5-5) T   0 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Bishop LeBlond   (5-5) W   1 - 0 (2 OTs)  Matchup
4/1-5 Smithville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/2  ⤷  Staley   (5-8) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/3 Center   (4-6) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/4  ⤷  Maryville   (6-3-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Smithville   (6-2-1) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Knob Noster   (1-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Knob Noster   (1-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/11 Warrensburg   (6-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Warrensburg   (6-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Clinton   (7-5) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Odessa   (8-7) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/16 Odessa   (8-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/18-20 NKC Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  North Kansas City   (9-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Smithville   (6-2-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Platte County   (3-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/23 at Pleasant Hill   (13-4) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/23 at Pleasant Hill   (13-4) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/25 at Maryville   (6-3-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Maryville   (6-3-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Center   (4-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Center   (4-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Warrensburg   (6-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Summit Christian Academy   (8-5-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Summit Christian Academy   (8-5-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Oak Grove   (11-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Oak Grove   (11-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/11-18 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup