Rolla High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 9

Last Game
11/6 vs Glendale  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Pacific   (4-14) W   7 - 0  
8/28 Pacific   (4-14) W   5 - 1  
9/4-6 Pacific Tournament    
 »  9/4 Washington   (12-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/5 Warrenton   (8-14) W   11 - 1  
 »  9/7 Pacific   (4-14) W   6 - 0  
9/11 Parkview   (13-15) Cancelled  
9/11 at Parkview   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Parkview   (13-15) Cancelled  
9/11 at Parkview   (13-15) W   4 - 1  
9/12 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  
9/12 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) L   0 - 4  
9/18 West Plains   (16-9) W   8 - 3  
9/18 West Plains   (16-9) L   1 - 2  
9/21-22 Parkway Tournament    
 »  9/21 Parkway South   (18-8-1) L   0 - 4  
 »  9/22 Parkway North   (5-20) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/22 Parkway West   (13-8-2) W   4 - 0  
9/24 at Glendale   (20-8-1) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
9/24 at Glendale   (20-8-1) L   0 - 5  
9/25 Hillcrest   (0-21) Cancelled  
9/25 Hillcrest   (0-21) Cancelled  
9/26 at Helias Catholic   (19-8) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/26 at Helias Catholic   (19-8) T   0 - 0  
9/28-29 Rolla Invitational    
 »  9/28 Ozark   (23-4) L   1 - 5  
 »  9/28 Republic   (15-10) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/29 Southern Boone   (20-5) W   5 - 1  
10/1 Waynesville   (4-17) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
10/1 Waynesville   (4-17) L   0 - 3  
10/2 at Hillcrest   (0-21) 9/25  
10/2 at Hillcrest   (0-21) 9/25  
10/3 at Hillcrest   (0-21) W   10 - 0  
10/3 at Hillcrest   (0-21)    
10/5-6 Thomas Whitefield Games    
 »  10/5 Harrisonville   (20-6-2) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/6 Parkway Central   (19-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Lebanon   (7-17) W   10 - 0  
10/9 Lebanon   (7-17) W   3 - 0  
10/11 at Central (Springfield)   (10-14) W   6 - 2  
10/11 at Central (Springfield)   (10-14) L   0 - 1  
10/16 Camdenton   (8-15) W   4 - 1  
10/16 Camdenton   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Kickapoo   (13-11) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/17 Kickapoo   (13-11) T   2 - 2  
10/19 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-14-2) T   2 - 2  
10/29-31 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Pacific   (4-14) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/31 Union   (15-8) W   6 - 0  
11/6-17 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Glendale   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2