Harrisonville High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
5/12 vs Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 14

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-23 Raytown Tournament    
 »  3/21 Truman   (8-20-1) T   9 - 9  
 »  3/22 Raytown South   (5-14) W   12 - 2  
 »  3/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (4-20) W   8 - 2  
3/22 at Holden   (24-5) W   5 - 3  
3/22 at Holden   (24-5) W   3 - 0  
 »  3/23 Grandview   (8-18) L   5 - 7  
3/28 at Belton   (18-11) Postponed  
3/29 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   8 - 10  
3/29 Oak Grove   (11-13) Postponed  
3/29 Oak Grove   (11-13) Cancelled  
4/3 at Odessa   (11-14) 5/9  
4/3 at Odessa   (11-14) 5/9  
4/3 Odessa   (11-14) Cancelled  
4/4-6 West Central Missouri Tournament    
 »  4/4 Rock Bridge   (18-15) L   2 - 16  
 »  4/5 Holden   (24-5) L   7 - 14  
4/5 Miami   (4-11) W   12 - 1  
 »  4/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) Cancelled  
4/9 at Warrensburg   (9-14) Cancelled  
4/9 at Warrensburg   (9-14) L   4 - 11  
4/10 Grain Valley   (20-10) W   6 - 5  
4/10 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   0 - 10  
4/10 at Grain Valley   (20-10) L   4 - 6  
4/12 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   1 - 11  
4/12 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   8 - 7  
4/12 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   10 - 3  
4/14 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   14 - 2  
4/14 at Odessa   (11-14) W   10 - 7  
4/16-19 Belton JV Tournament    
 »  4/16 Belton   (18-11) W   7 - 1  
4/16-19 Oak Grove "C" Tournament    
 »  4/16 Smithville   (17-11) FL   0 - 1  
4/17 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) L   4 - 8  
4/17 at Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   17 - 4  
 »  4/18 Grandview   (8-18) W   14 - 0  
 »  4/18 Winnetonka   (7-13) W   12 - 11  
 »  4/18 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   13 - 8  
 »  4/19 Blue Springs South   (23-9) L   2 - 16  
 »  4/19 Lee's Summit West   (18-12-1) L   8 - 11 (8)  
4/23 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   8 - 11  
4/24 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   4 - 2  
4/24 Pleasant Hill   (11-12) W   12 - 11  
4/25 Odessa   (11-14) Postponed  
4/26 Odessa   (11-14) L   4 - 8  
4/26 Odessa   (11-14) W   13 - 5  
4/26 at Odessa   (11-14) 4/14  
4/27 Smithville   (17-11) L   2 - 16  
5/1 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   1 - 11  
5/1 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   4 - 14  
5/1 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   8 - 0  
5/2 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   1 - 13  
5/3 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   1 - 6  
5/3 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   1 - 5  
5/4-5 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  5/4 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   13 - 12  
5/5 at Hillcrest   (4-24) W   12 - 2  
5/5 vs Webb City   (23-5) L   3 - 6  
5/5 vs Webb City   (23-5) Cancelled  
 »  5/5 Grain Valley   (20-10) L   3 - 9  
 »  5/5 Odessa   (11-14) W   17 - 1  
5/8 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) L   1 - 11  
5/8 Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   1 - 0  
5/8 at Excelsior Springs   (20-10-1) W   19 - 6  
5/9 at Odessa   (11-14) W   7 - 6  
5/9 at Odessa   (11-14) L   2 - 3  
5/12-16 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Warrensburg   (9-14) L   6 - 14