Belton High School

2017-2018 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 13


Last Game
5/12 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 12

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-17 Harrison (AR) Tournament    
 »  3/16 Salem High School   W   10 - 0  
 »  3/17 Gove High School   W   6 - 3  
 »  3/17 West Plains   (9-13) L   4 - 8  
3/19 Platte County   (15-13) Rescheduled 3/21  
3/19 Truman   (8-20-1) Rescheduled 3/22  
3/20 at Park Hill South   (16-17) L   0 - 5  
3/20 Park Hill South   (16-17) Cancelled  
3/21 Gardner Edgerton   W   7 - 3  
3/21 Platte County   (15-13) L   1 - 7  
3/22 Truman   (8-20-1) L   2 - 19  
3/23 Park Hill   (16-16) L   2 - 11  
3/23 Park Hill   (16-16) L   0 - 26  
3/26 at Saint Thomas Aquinas   Rescheduled 3/29  
3/26 North Kansas City   (7-18) Rescheduled 3/29  
3/27 at Grandview   (8-18) Cancelled  
3/27 Pembroke Hill   (19-7) Cancelled  
3/28 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) Cancelled  
3/29 at Saint Thomas Aquinas   W   7 - 5  
3/29 at Raytown South   (5-14) W   3 - 1  
3/29 North Kansas City   (7-18) Cancelled  
3/30-31 Springfield Tournament    
 »  3/30 Glendale   (21-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  3/30 Parkview   (10-17) W   5 - 2 (9)  
 »  3/31 Hillcrest   (4-24) W   3 - 0  
 »  3/31 Nixa   (23-7) W   3 - 2  
4/2 Fort Osage   (16-14) Cancelled  
4/3 Truman   (8-20-1) Cancelled  
4/4 Grandview   (8-18) W   15 - 5  
4/5 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   12 - 4  
4/6 at Raytown South   (5-14) W   4 - 1  
4/7 vs Smithville   (17-11) Cancelled  
4/7 at Truman   (8-20-1) Cancelled  
4/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) Cancelled  
4/10 at Kearney   (22-10) L   0 - 1  
4/10 Ruskin   (0-16) W   24 - 1  
4/10 at Truman   (8-20-1) L   0 - 14  
4/11 Winnetonka   (7-13) W   9 - 2  
4/11 at Park Hill South   (16-17) L   3 - 14  
4/12 at Platte County   (15-13) W   5 - 2  
4/12 Raytown   (10-18) W   11 - 4  
4/13 at Staley   (31-2) L   0 - 10  
4/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) Cancelled  
4/14 Liberty North   (23-9) Cancelled  
4/16-20 Belton JV Tournament    
4/16 Harrisonville   (7-13-1) L   1 - 7  
4/16 Grandview   (8-18) W   9 - 4  
4/17 Winnetonka   (7-13) W   6 - 4  
4/17 at Pembroke Hill   (19-7) W   11 - 9  
4/19-21 Lawrence Free State (KS) Tournament    
4/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   6 - 8  
 »  4/20 Bishop Miege High School   L   2 - 4  
 »  4/20 Shawnee Mission Northwest (Kan.)   W   8 - 6  
 »  4/21 Free State (Kan.)   L   4 - 5 (8)  
 »  4/21 Shawnee Mission North   W   2 - 1 (9)  
4/21 Pembroke Hill   (19-7) L   4 - 7  
4/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   0 - 10  
4/23 Staley   (31-2) L   3 - 18  
4/24 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   2 - 6  
4/25 Kearney   (22-10) Rescheduled 5/8  
4/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) Cancelled  
4/25 at North Kansas City   (7-18) Rescheduled 5/3  
4/26 Grandview   (8-18) W   5 - 0  
4/26 at Park Hill   (16-16) L   0 - 10  
4/27 Truman   (8-20-1) L   9 - 12  
4/28 Logan-Rogersville   (16-11) W   3 - 2 (8)  
4/28 Lee's Summit   (23-6) L   7 - 8  
4/28 at Pembroke Hill   (19-7) Cancelled  
4/30 at Grandview   (8-18) W   7 - 3  
4/30 at Raytown   (10-18) W   7 - 3  
4/30 at Fort Osage   (16-14) L   5 - 15  
5/1 Raytown South   (5-14) W   4 - 3  
5/2 Raytown South   (5-14) W   13 - 1  
5/2 Liberty North   (23-9) L   5 - 23  
5/3 Platte County   (15-13) W   5 - 4  
5/3 at Truman   (8-20-1) Cancelled  
5/3 at North Kansas City   (7-18) W   16 - 1  
5/4 Shawnee Mission North   L   5 - 6  
5/4 at Platte County   (15-13) L   4 - 8  
5/4 at Winnetonka   (7-13) L   2 - 12  
5/7 at Winnetonka   (7-13) W   6 - 1  
5/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   2 - 5  
5/8 Kearney   (22-10) L   3 - 6 (10)  
5/8 at William Chrisman   (6-21) W   13 - 8  
5/9 Truman   (8-20-1) L   1 - 9  
5/10 at Ruskin   (0-16) W   11 - 1  
5/12-17 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  5/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-20) L   3 - 12