Festus High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

14  15  9  4


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
22022 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32022 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12020 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12019 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12018 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12016 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12015 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
12012 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22010 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22011 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12009 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryant Wright Championship Results
32008 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42000 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
31997 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21994 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41993 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11991 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Rod Gorman
31991 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21990 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31989 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31988 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41988 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11985 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Janis Williams
31984 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21981 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21952 Class B Second Place CB 2nd Place