Farmington High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/4 vs Chaffee   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 10 - 0
Next Game
10/5 at Sikeston   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-8) Season Record: (3-5-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Westminster Christian Academy- Jamboree    Matchup
8/26-27 Rockwood Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Lindbergh   (18-9) L   2 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/26 Liberty North   (17-10) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/27 Rock Bridge   (31-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (7-17) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Oakville   (15-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Festus   (9-15) W   17 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Festus   (9-15) L   8 - 18  Matchup
9/1 North County   (7-14) W   12 - 1  Matchup
9/1 North County   (7-14) T   7 - 7  Matchup
9/6 East Carter   (7-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) L   0 - 6  Matchup
9/9-10 Seckman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Francis Howell North   (2-24) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Festus   (9-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Dominic   (20-4) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (16-6) L   3 - 9  Matchup
9/12 Fredericktown   (8-10) W   12 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Fredericktown   (8-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/14 Jackson   (18-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Jackson   (18-12) L   4 - 17  Matchup
9/15 at Seckman   (16-9) L   5 - 8  Matchup
9/15 at Seckman   (16-9) L   2 - 12  Matchup
9/16-17 Jefferson City Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Blair Oaks   (23-6) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/16 Marceline   (18-5) W   11 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/17 Macon   (20-7) L   3 - 12  Matchup
 »  9/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Poplar Bluff   (6-20) W   17 - 4  Matchup
9/19 Poplar Bluff   (6-20) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/20 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-18) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-18) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/23-24 SEMO Showcase    Matchup
 »  9/23 Hillsboro   (21-8) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/24 Webster Groves   (6-19) W   18 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-8) W   11 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/24 Rolla   (11-16) W   13 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-11) W   13 - 11  Matchup
9/26 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-11) W   10 - 6  Matchup
9/27 vs Kelly   (22-7) W   9 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Chaffee   (13-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (8-15) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Sikeston   (8-15) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 Perryville   (12-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 Perryville   (12-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/7-8 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (11-10)  Matchup
 »  10/7 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-10)  Matchup
 »  10/7 Union   (13-9)  Matchup
10/11-14 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 DeSoto   (5-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/19-28 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup