Rock Bridge High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 9


Last Game
11/10 vs Lee's Summit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-25 Rock Bridge JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/24 Timberland   (14-13) L   1 - 10  Matchup
 »  8/24 Kickapoo   (13-11) L   0 - 6  Matchup
8/25 Kickapoo   (13-11) W   6 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Nixa   (15-8) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  Matchup
8/25 Nixa   (15-8) W   7 - 0  Matchup
8/25 Kickapoo   (13-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Battle   (8-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Hickman   (7-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Hickman   (7-12)    Matchup
8/28 Smithton   (7-9)    Matchup
8/29 at Hickman   (7-12)    Matchup
8/30 at St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/4 at Helias Catholic   (19-8) W   10 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Helias Catholic   (19-8) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Stover   (4-15) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at SLUH   (7-16-1) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/8 at SLUH   (7-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Cole Camp   (14-4-1)    Matchup
9/15 DeSmet   (22-4-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/15 DeSmet   (22-4-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Christian Fellowship Sr.      Matchup
9/18 at Hickman   (7-12) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Hickman   (7-12)    Matchup
9/20-22 Rockwood Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/20 Francis Howell   (20-3-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/21 Althoff Catholic   W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Collinsville   W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Helias Catholic JV Tournament    Matchup
9/22 Rockhurst Freshman Tournament    Matchup
9/26 Hickman   (7-12) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Marquette   (20-4) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/27 at Marquette   (20-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Calvary Lutheran      Matchup
10/3 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/4-6 Rock Bridge Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/4 Glendale   (20-8-1) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 DeSmet   (22-4-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 East (Kansas City)   (11-8-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 vs Quincy   T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Battle   (8-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at Battle   (8-13) W   4 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) T   3 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Jackson   (18-5-2) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Rolla   (16-10-1)    Matchup
10/23 at Marshall   (14-6) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Marshall   (14-6)    Matchup
10/30-11/1 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Waynesville   (4-17) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
11/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/6 Ozark   (23-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  11/10 Lee's Summit   (21-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup