Christian Brothers College High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule State Champion Class 4


Last Game
11/17 vs Christian Brothers College  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 CBC Shootout; Jefferson City, Poplar Bluff, Racine (WI)    
8/25 JI Case   W   10 - 0  
8/25 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   5 - 0  
8/25 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   3 - 1  
8/29 at Lindbergh   (16-9-1) W   3 - 2  
8/29 at Lindbergh   (16-9-1) L   0 - 4  
8/29 at Lindbergh   (16-9-1)    
8/30 Edwardsville   W   5 - 1  
8/30 Edwardsville   W   1 - 0  
8/30 Edwardsville   L   0 - 1  
8/30 Oakville   (12-14) L   0 - 4  
8/31 at Bayless   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/1 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) L   1 - 2  
9/1 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) L   0 - 1  
9/1 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) W   1 - 0  
9/3-8 MCC "B" Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/3 Vianney   (19-5-2) W   3 - 2  
 »  9/4 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   1 - 0  
9/4 MICDS   (14-7-1) L   2 - 4  
9/5 Gateway Legacy   W   2 - 1  
9/5 Soldan International Studies   (11-3) W   8 - 1  
9/5 Gateway Legacy   L   0 - 6  
9/5 Gateway Legacy   L   1 - 4  
 »  9/6 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) W   2 - 1  
9/6 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   3 - 2  
9/11-15 CBC Varsity Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/11 Vianney   (19-5-2) T   0 - 0  
9/12 at Parkway Central   (19-7-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/13 DeSmet   (22-4-2) T   1 - 1  
9/13 at SLUH   (7-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at Vianney   (19-5-2) T   3 - 3  
9/13 at Vianney   (19-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 vs Seckman   W   3 - 0  
 »  9/15 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   4 - 0  
9/15 vs Monett   L   0 - 2  
9/15 vs Missouri Military Academy   L   3 - 4  
9/15 at Hickman   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Rock Bridge   (17-6-1) W   1 - 0  
9/15 at Hickman   (7-12) L   0 - 1  
9/15 at Rock Bridge   (17-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Collinsville   W   3 - 2  
9/17 St. Louis United   W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Collinsville   W   1 - 0  
9/17-20 Freshman "C" Soccer Summit Tournament    
 »  9/17 Lindbergh   (16-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/18 at Priory   (17-7) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Priory   (17-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/18 Rockwood Summit   (20-4-1) W   4 - 2  
9/20 DeSmet   (22-4-2) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/20 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   8 - 0  
9/20 Bayless   (23-4-1) L   2 - 3  
9/21 at Oakville   (12-14) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Oakville   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) T   0 - 0  
9/22 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) W   2 - 1  
9/24-29 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/24 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24-29 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/24 Waterloo   W   1 - 0  
 »  9/25 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) L   0 - 1  
9/25 at SLUH   (7-16-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 Lindbergh   (16-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/26 at Edwardsville   T   1 - 1  
9/26 at Oakville   (12-14) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/27 Francis Howell Central   (8-12-1) L   0 - 4  
9/27-29 Freshman "D" Soccer @ Liberty Tournament    
 »  9/27 Ft. Zumwalt East   (5-17) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Lindbergh   (16-9-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/29 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/29 Timberland   (14-13) L   0 - 1  
10/1-4 Zumwalt South Tournament    
 »  10/1 Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-13) W   7 - 1  
10/2 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/2 Timberland   (14-13) W   3 - 0  
10/2 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   3 - 1  
10/2 SLUH   (7-16-1) L   0 - 3  
10/4 Francis Howell North   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-9) W   3 - 1  
10/4 Francis Howell North   (7-13) W   4 - 0  
10/4 at St. Dominic   (16-8-1) L   0 - 4  
10/6 at St. Dominic   (16-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at St. Dominic   (16-8-1) T   1 - 1  
10/8 St. Louis United   W   6 - 0  
10/9 at Soldan International Studies   (11-3) W   4 - 1  
10/9 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) L   0 - 3  
10/10 at DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   4 - 0  
10/10 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at DeSmet   (22-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   1 - 0  
10/10 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13-18 CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/13 John Burroughs   (18-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Vianney   (19-5-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15-18 SLL JV Tournament    
 »  10/15 Summit @ Summit   W   3 - 2  
 »  10/15 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   1 - 0  
10/16 at Vianney   (19-5-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/16 Lindbergh   W   3 - 2  
10/16 at Vianney   (19-5-2) T   0 - 0  
 »  10/16 Columbia   L   0 - 4  
 »  10/17 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 SLUH @ SLUH   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 St. Dominic   (16-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22-25 CBC JV/Sophomore Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/22 Francis Howell   (20-3-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (15-12) W   4 - 0  
10/30-11/1 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
10/30-11/1 MSHSAA District Tournament    
 »  10/30 Kirkwood   (4-19-2) W   4 - 1  
 »  11/1 Vianney   (19-5-2) W   2 - 0  
11/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Holt   (19-5-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  11/10 Chaminade College Prep   (23-5) W   3 - 1  
 »  11/16 Rockhurst   (20-7-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/17 DeSmet   (22-4-2) W   1 - 0