Springfield Catholic High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 10

Last Game
10/22 vs Bolivar  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Conway   (14-15-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/27 Conway   (14-15-1) Home 6:00 pm W   0 - 0
8/28 at Ava   (2-23-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Ava   (2-23-1) Away 5:00 pm  
8/28 at Ava   (2-23-1) Away 5:00 pm  
8/30 at Aurora   (9-19-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 at Aurora   (9-19-2) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/30 at Aurora   (9-19-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/4 at Ash Grove   (26-6) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 at Ash Grove   (26-6) Away 6:00 pm  
9/6 at Clever   (21-12) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at Clever   (21-12) Away 5:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/6 at Clever   (21-12) Away 5:00 pm  
9/8 Willard Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Buffalo   (27-8) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Buffalo   (27-8) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Green Ridge   (29-4-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Neosho   (5-22-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Willard   (27-6-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/11 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) Home L   0 - 0
9/13 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) Home 5:00 pm  
9/13 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) Home 5:00 pm  
9/18 at Fair Grove   (30-6) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Fair Grove   (30-6) Away   Cancelled
9/18 at Fair Grove   (30-6) Away 5:00 pm  
9/18 at Fair Grove   (30-6) Away 5:00 pm  
9/20 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/20 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/22 Strafford Volley Fest   Away  
    » 9/22     » Ash Grove   (26-6) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » East Newton   (15-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » East Newton   (15-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Osceola   (27-10) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Spokane   (12-17) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Stockton   (8-19-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/24 at Sparta   (15-15-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/24 at Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/25 Spokane   (12-17) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Spokane   (12-17) Home   Cancelled
9/25 Spokane   (12-17) Home 5:00 pm  
9/25 Spokane   (12-17) Home 5:00 pm  
9/27 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/27 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) Home  
9/27 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) Home  
10/2 at Buffalo   (27-8) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 at Buffalo   (27-8) Away 5:00 pm  
10/2 at Buffalo   (27-8) Away 5:00 pm  
10/4 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/9 at Hollister   (19-10-4) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Hollister   (19-10-4) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 at Hollister   (19-10-4) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Marshfield   (16-16-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Marshfield   (16-16-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/11 at Marshfield   (16-16-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Marshfield   (16-16-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/11 at Marshfield   (16-16-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/15 at Crane   (10-16-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Crane   (10-16-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Crane   (10-16-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/16 Bolivar   (12-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Bolivar   (12-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Bolivar   (12-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 10 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Bolivar   (12-14) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 2