DeSmet High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 2


Last Game
5/22 vs DeSmet  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (8)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Sikeston   (13-16) W   13 - 2  
3/20 vs Jonesboro   L   2 - 14  
3/27 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   4 - 1  
3/27 John Burroughs   (15-11) W   8 - 1  
3/27 at John Burroughs   (15-11) W   10 - 0  
3/29 at Hillsboro   (8-17) L   13 - 15  
3/30-4/3 Midwest Classic    
 »  3/30 Francis Howell   (29-9) L   1 - 4  
 »  3/31 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-11) L   4 - 14  
4/2 vs Blue Springs South   (15-17) W   6 - 5  
4/3 at Francis Howell North   (5-24) W   8 - 1  
4/3 at Lindbergh   (25-9) L   0 - 10  
4/6 at Vianney   (22-12) L   0 - 3  
4/6 Vianney   (22-12) Postponed  
4/7 at Webster Groves   (12-18) L   9 - 12  
4/8 Vianney   (22-12) W   10 - 4  
4/8 at Vianney   (22-12) Postponed  
4/9 at Oakville   (6-14-1) L   5 - 6  
4/10 Lindbergh   (25-9) Postponed  
4/12 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   5 - 19  
4/13 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   2 - 4  
4/13 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12)    
4/14 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 3  
4/14 Christian Brothers College   (23-12)    
4/15-17 Lafayette Round Robin    
 »  4/15 St. Dominic   (16-13) L   2 - 13  
 »  4/16 Marquette   (15-14) L   4 - 14  
 »  4/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (22-8) L   1 - 9  
 »  4/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (19-13) W   8 - 4  
4/17 Vianney   (22-12) L   4 - 8  
4/17 Vianney   (22-12)    
4/19 SLUH   (9-15) L   6 - 7  
4/20 St. Dominic   (16-13) Postponed  
4/21 Edwardsville   L   6 - 8  
4/21 at Edwardsville   L   2 - 3  
4/21 at Edwardsville      
4/26 at Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   5 - 7  
4/27 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-12) W   12 - 3  
4/27 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-12) W   13 - 0  
4/29 SLUH   (9-15) L   4 - 8  
4/29 at SLUH   (9-15) L   4 - 5  
4/30 at SLUH   (9-15) W   9 - 6  
4/30-5/1 Timberland Tournament    
5/6 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) L   0 - 5  
5/6 at Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) L   0 - 4  
5/6 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   7 - 2  
5/6 Chaminade College Prep   (15-13) W   2 - 1  
5/7 at Jackson   (22-9) W   8 - 0  
5/7 at Jackson   (22-9) W   13 - 12  
5/8 at Francis Howell   (29-9) L   6 - 7  
5/8 at Francis Howell   (29-9) W   11 - 5  
5/10-13 SLUH Freshmen Clash    
5/11 Seckman   (21-7) L   3 - 7  
5/11 at Seckman   (21-7) W   11 - 2  
5/14 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   6 - 0  
5/20-22 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/20 Hazelwood Central   (6-11) W   17 - 0  
 »  5/21 Hazelwood West   (6-21) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/22 Christian Brothers College   (23-12) L   1 - 2 (8)