Kennett High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/26 vs Kennett   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 42

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   27 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) L   27 - 32  Matchup
12/6 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-12) W   40 - 5  Matchup
12/6 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-12) W   23 - 12  Matchup
12/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   38 - 36 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/9 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) L   24 - 31  Matchup
12/16 Doniphan   (24-4) L   30 - 33  Matchup
12/16 Doniphan   (24-4) L   9 - 37  Matchup
12/18-22 Lady Royals Christmas Classic    Matchup
 »  12/18 Hayti   (21-5) L   42 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/20 Chaffee   (11-17) W   49 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/21 Holcomb   (16-11) L   40 - 54  Matchup
1/3 Jackson   (17-9) L   27 - 54  Matchup
1/3 Jackson   (17-9) L   28 - 39  Matchup
1/8 vs Campbell   (13-9) W   35 - 32  Matchup
1/10 at Dexter   (13-12) L   26 - 48  Matchup
1/10 at Dexter   (13-12)    Matchup
1/13 Delta   (28-2) L   38 - 86  Matchup
1/13 Delta   (28-2)    Matchup
1/14 at Kelly   (10-15) L   32 - 38  Matchup
1/18 at Holcomb   (16-11) L   44 - 47  Matchup
1/18 at Holcomb   (16-11)    Matchup
1/20 at Twin Rivers   (11-12) L   34 - 48  Matchup
1/20 at Twin Rivers   (11-12) W   18 - 12  Matchup
1/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   27 - 54  Matchup
1/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   11 - 30  Matchup
1/27 Portageville   (15-12) L   34 - 36  Matchup
1/27 Portageville   (15-12)    Matchup
1/28 at Malden   (3-20) W   60 - 28  Matchup
1/31 Sikeston   (17-7) L   26 - 73  Matchup
1/31 Sikeston   (17-7) W   23 - 12  Matchup
2/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   38 - 48  Matchup
2/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   11 - 25  Matchup
2/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   33 - 51  Matchup
2/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   8 - 18  Matchup
2/14 East Prairie   (2-19) W   57 - 14  Matchup
2/14 East Prairie   (2-19)    Matchup
2/17 Poplar Bluff   (8-16) L   28 - 42  Matchup
2/17 Poplar Bluff   (8-16) L   16 - 25  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   30 - 42  
   = Senior Night