Scott City High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/25 vs Woodland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 55

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Jamboree    Matchup
11/20 vs Herculaneum   (15-12) W   56 - 55  Matchup
11/20 vs Herculaneum   (15-12) L   34 - 47  Matchup
11/22 at Advance   (12-9) W   75 - 53  Matchup
11/22 at Advance   (12-9) W   21 - 19  Matchup
11/29 Chaffee   (11-17) W   68 - 47  Matchup
11/29 Chaffee   (11-17) W   53 - 32  Matchup
12/2 at Charleston   (7-15) W   75 - 21  Matchup
12/2 at Charleston   (7-15)    Matchup
 »  12/4 Puxico   (4-17) W   70 - 16  Matchup
12/6-11 Lady Devil Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/6 Meadow Heights   (17-8) W   73 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/9 Oran   (16-6) L   34 - 65  Matchup
12/13 at Woodland   (15-12) W   61 - 53  Matchup
12/13 at Woodland   (15-12) W   36 - 26  Matchup
12/16 Delta   (28-2) L   32 - 80  Matchup
12/16 Delta   (28-2) L   40 - 58  Matchup
12/20 Lesterville   (12-9) W   76 - 72  Matchup
12/20 Lesterville   (12-9) W   25 - 15  Matchup
1/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) W   58 - 39  Matchup
1/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   30 - 33 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/10 Caruthersville   (8-13) W   93 - 34  Matchup
1/13 Oak Ridge   (5-16) W   67 - 42  Matchup
1/13 Oak Ridge   (5-16)    Matchup
1/15 vs Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   64 - 65  Matchup
1/17 at Kelly   (10-15) W   69 - 29  Matchup
1/17 at Kelly   (10-15) W   43 - 32  Matchup
1/20 at Scott County Central   (4-16) Postponed  
1/20 at Scott County Central   (4-16) Postponed  
1/22-27 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Scott County Central   (4-16) W   70 - 25  Matchup
 »  1/24 Oran   (16-6) L   52 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/27 Kelly   (10-15) W   66 - 36  Matchup
1/31 East Prairie   (2-19) Postponed  
1/31 East Prairie   (2-19) Postponed  
2/1 Perryville   (17-8) L   59 - 63  Matchup
2/1 Perryville   (17-8) W   34 - 33  Matchup
2/9 at Meadow Heights   (17-8) W   73 - 28  Matchup
2/9 at Meadow Heights   (17-8) W   26 - 9  Matchup
2/10 at St. Vincent   (10-17) W   68 - 55  Matchup
2/10 at St. Vincent   (10-17) L   10 - 11  Matchup
2/14 Puxico   (4-17) W   66 - 17  Matchup
2/14 Puxico   (4-17)    Matchup
2/15 at Scott County Central   (4-16) W   67 - 28  Matchup
2/16 Oran   (16-6) W   64 - 57  Matchup
2/16 Oran   (16-6)    Matchup
2/18 East Prairie   (2-19) W   79 - 26  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 Chaffee   (11-17) W   69 - 49  Matchup
 »  2/25 Woodland   (15-12) L   51 - 55  Matchup