Kelly High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/24 at Sikeston   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   26 - 54  Matchup
11/20-23 Cape JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/20 Farmington   (22-4) L   20 - 40  Matchup
 »  11/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   37 - 57  Matchup
11/30 at Malden   (3-20) W   57 - 40  Matchup
11/30 at Malden   (3-20) W   29 - 8  Matchup
12/2 Woodland   (15-12) L   35 - 49  Matchup
12/2 Woodland   (15-12) W   52 - 39  Matchup
12/4-11 Chaffee Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/4 Chaffee   (11-17) W   36 - 30  Matchup
 »  12/6 Oran   (16-6) L   22 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/9 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   33 - 44  Matchup
12/13 at East Prairie   (2-19) W   61 - 38  Matchup
12/13 at East Prairie   (2-19)    Matchup
12/16 Farmington   (22-4) L   15 - 73  Matchup
12/16 Farmington   (22-4)    Matchup
12/18-23 Twin Rivers Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Neelyville   (11-16) L   41 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/20 Holcomb   (16-11) L   45 - 60  Matchup
1/4 Jackson   (17-9) L   22 - 31  Matchup
1/5 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   42 - 39  Matchup
1/5 Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   20 - 57  Matchup
1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   28 - 45  Matchup
1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   23 - 33  Matchup
1/13 at Oran   (16-6) Postponed  
1/13 at Oran   (16-6) Postponed  
1/14 Kennett   (6-18) W   38 - 32  Matchup
1/17 Scott City   (21-6) L   29 - 69  Matchup
1/17 Scott City   (21-6) L   32 - 43  Matchup
1/20 at Oak Ridge   (5-16) Postponed  
1/20 at Oak Ridge   (5-16) Postponed  
1/22-27 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Chaffee   (11-17) W   51 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/24 Delta   (27-2) L   17 - 90  Matchup
 »  1/27 Scott City   (21-6) L   36 - 66  Matchup
1/28 at Oak Ridge   (5-16) W   52 - 34  Matchup
1/31 at Charleston   (7-15) W   50 - 27  Matchup
2/5 at Oran   (16-6) Postponed  
2/7 at Jackson   (17-9) L   22 - 54  Matchup
2/8 at Sikeston   (17-7) L   24 - 79  Matchup
2/8 at Sikeston   (17-7) W   37 - 30  Matchup
2/10 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) L   27 - 55  Matchup
2/10 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19)    Matchup
2/11 Chaffee   (11-17) W   50 - 45  Matchup
2/11 Chaffee   (11-17)    Matchup
2/14 Delta   (27-2) L   19 - 81  Matchup
2/14 Delta   (27-2)    Matchup
2/16 at Scott County Central   (4-16) W   55 - 38  Matchup
2/16 at Scott County Central   (4-16)    Matchup
2/17 at Neelyville   (11-16) L   49 - 60  Matchup
2/17 at Neelyville   (11-16)    Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 Woodland   (15-12) L   21 - 35  
3/2-11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup