Poplar Bluff High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
2/26 vs Poplar Bluff   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 25 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at East Carter   (16-10) L   47 - 52  Matchup
11/20 vs Mountain Grove   (10-15) W   49 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at St. James   (25-7) L   17 - 53  Matchup
11/22 at St. James   (25-7) L   24 - 58  Matchup
11/29-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Sikeston   (17-7) L   42 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) L   36 - 38  Matchup
12/6 at West Plains   (27-4) L   28 - 65  Matchup
12/6 at West Plains   (27-4) L   37 - 72  Matchup
12/10 at Forrest City High School   Postponed  
12/17 Herculaneum   (15-12) W   48 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/17 Herculaneum   (15-12) L   47 - 62  Matchup
12/20-22 Gibson County Pre-Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/20 Dyersburg High School   L   43 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/21 Haywood High School   W   46 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/22 West Carroll Senior High School   W   51 - 37  Matchup
1/3 Doniphan   (24-4) L   31 - 41  Matchup
1/3 Doniphan   (24-4) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/13 Ellington   (25-5) L   41 - 51  Matchup
1/17 Naylor   (15-11) W   55 - 41  Matchup
1/17 Naylor   (15-11) W   29 - 12  Matchup
1/20 at Sikeston   (17-7) L   41 - 57  Matchup
1/20 at Sikeston   (17-7) W   45 - 25  Matchup
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   30 - 48  Matchup
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   42 - 53  Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-7) L   47 - 80  Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-7) W   59 - 42  Matchup
1/29 Benton High School   L   37 - 53  Matchup
1/29 Benton High School   W   42 - 40  Matchup
1/31 at Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   53 - 22  Matchup
2/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) W   39 - 36  Matchup
2/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (9-16) L   24 - 48  Matchup
2/8 Jackson   (17-9) L   37 - 49  Matchup
2/8 Jackson   (17-9) L   28 - 50  Matchup
2/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10) W   46 - 25  Matchup
2/10 Oran   (16-6) W   58 - 49 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/10 Oran   (16-6) W   26 - 13  Matchup
2/14 at Dexter   (13-12) L   44 - 46  Matchup
2/14 at Dexter   (13-12) W   49 - 43 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/16 East Carter   (16-10) L   47 - 60  Matchup
2/16 East Carter   (16-10) W   50 - 42  Matchup
2/17 at Kennett   (6-18) W   42 - 28  Matchup
2/17 at Kennett   (6-18) W   25 - 16  Matchup
2/21 at Farmington   (22-4) L   18 - 58  Matchup
2/21 at Farmington   (22-4) L   33 - 50  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (9-17) L   25 - 57  
   = Senior Night