|
8/29
|
Excelsior Springs
(12-14)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Excelsior Springs
(12-14)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
8/29
|
Excelsior Springs
(12-14)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
8/30
|
at
Blue Springs
(17-15)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
8/30
|
at
Blue Springs
(17-15)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
8/30
|
at
Blue Springs
(17-15)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/6
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
W
|
4 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/6
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
L
|
0 - 4
|
Matchup
|
|
9/6
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
L
|
4 - 6
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
Pleasant Hill C Team Tourney
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Adrian
(9-16-3)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
DeSoto
(23-9)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Truman
(7-22)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Pleasant Hill
(26-9)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/10
|
⤷
Pleasant Hill
(26-9)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/13
|
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/15
|
at
Truman
(7-22)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/15
|
at
Truman
(7-22)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/15
|
at
Truman
(7-22)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/17
|
Winnetonka Volleyball Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/17
|
⤷
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/17
|
⤷
Maryville
(19-16-2)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/17
|
⤷
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
T
|
2 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/17
|
⤷
Platte County
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
Odessa
(24-11)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
Odessa
(24-11)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/19
|
Odessa
(24-11)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/20
|
Winnetonka
(6-19-1)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/20
|
Winnetonka
(6-19-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/22
|
at
William Chrisman
(9-17)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/22
|
at
William Chrisman
(9-17)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/22
|
at
William Chrisman
(9-17)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/27
|
Ruskin
(6-14)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/27
|
Ruskin
(6-14)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/27
|
Ruskin
(6-14)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29
|
at
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29
|
at
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29
|
at
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
Grandview Volleyball Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
Grandview Volleyball Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
Kearney C Team Tourney
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Belton
(28-7-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
T
|
2 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Park Hill
(14-11-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Platte County
(27-10)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Raymore-Peculiar
(6-19-2)
|
W
|
6 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Mid-Buchanan
(19-15-3)
|
T
|
1 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/1
|
⤷
Staley
(9-19)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Truman
(7-22)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Truman
(7-22)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/4
|
Truman
(7-22)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
at
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
L
|
2 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
at
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
at
Oak Park
(7-18-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/8
|
Fort Osage JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Blue Springs South
(13-14)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Lee's Summit
(16-13-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Lee's Summit West
(22-11)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Grandview
(6-20-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Pleasant Hill
(26-9)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/8
|
⤷
Liberty North
(31-6)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/11
|
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/11
|
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/11
|
Central (St. Joseph)
(13-17)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
at
Raytown
(6-24)
|
W
|
3 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
at
Raytown
(6-24)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
at
Raytown
(6-24)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/15
|
Grain Valley Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/15
|
⤷
Rockwood Summit
(17-12-2)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/15
|
⤷
Grandview
(6-20-2)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/15
|
⤷
Smithville
(13-10-3)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/15
|
⤷
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(28-6-1)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/18
|
at
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
3 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/18
|
at
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/18
|
at
North Kansas City
(12-9-3)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
10/20-24
|
Class 5 District 5 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/20
|
⤷
Blue Springs
(17-15)
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
Matchup
|