Winnetonka High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
1/14 vs Liberty North   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/18 vs Platte County   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Smithville   (9-4) W   52 - 50  Matchup
11/22-27 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 East (Kansas City)   (1-12) W   68 - 27  Matchup
11/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-10) W   44 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/24 Southeast   (9-5) W   55 - 54  Matchup
 »  11/27 Barstow   (4-5) L   44 - 49  Matchup
11/29 at Platte County   (8-1) W   38 - 32  Matchup
12/1 at Oak Park   (11-2)    Matchup
12/3 at Grandview   (2-6) L   42 - 61  Matchup
12/3 at Grandview   (2-6) L   38 - 50  Matchup
12/6 North Kansas City   (11-2)    Matchup
12/7 Belton   (6-5) L   50 - 71  Matchup
12/7 Belton   (6-5)    Matchup
12/7-10 Park Hill Tournament    Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (5-10) L   31 - 45  Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (5-10)    Matchup
12/13 Liberty North   (5-7)    Matchup
12/14 at Raytown South   (3-7) L   33 - 50  Matchup
12/14 at Raytown South   (3-7)    Matchup
12/16 Oak Park   (11-2) L   42 - 75  Matchup
12/16 Oak Park   (11-2) L   39 - 48  Matchup
1/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (9-6) L   52 - 66  Matchup
1/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (9-6) L   46 - 56  Matchup
1/5 Liberty   (13-0)    Matchup
1/7 Smithville   (9-4) L   45 - 71  Matchup
1/7 Smithville   (9-4)    Matchup
1/7 at Park Hill South   (7-4)    Matchup
1/10 at Park Hill   (7-6)    Matchup
1/11-15 St. Joe Benton Tournament    Matchup
1/12 Staley   (12-1)    Matchup
1/14 Liberty North   (5-7)    Matchup
1/18 Platte County   (8-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 Platte County   (8-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (2-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Smithville   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
1/24 Platte County   (8-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 Oak Park   (11-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31-2/3 Truman Tournament    Matchup
2/1 at Platte County   (8-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Platte County   (8-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Raytown South   (3-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Raytown South   (3-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Ruskin   (6-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Ruskin   (6-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-7)  Matchup
2/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-7)  Matchup
2/11 Grandview   (2-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Grandview   (2-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Kearney   (5-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Kearney   (5-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Ruskin   (6-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Ruskin   (6-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Smithville   (9-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Smithville   (9-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Oak Grove   (3-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Oak Grove   (3-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup