Kearney High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Kearney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 59

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) L   41 - 44  Matchup
11/23 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) L   31 - 38  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Savannah Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-12) W   47 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/1 Benton   (18-10) L   35 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/4 Maryville   (15-12) L   43 - 48  Matchup
12/10 at Winnetonka   (7-20) W   45 - 31  Matchup
12/10 at Winnetonka   (7-20)    Matchup
12/15 Liberty North   (12-13) L   38 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/15 Liberty North   (12-13)    Matchup
12/17 at Platte County   (22-5) L   39 - 66  Matchup
12/17 at Platte County   (22-5)    Matchup
12/27-30 William Jewell Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Blue Springs   (24-6) L   39 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23) W   51 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16) L   26 - 36  Matchup
1/4 Grandview   (7-13) W   54 - 39  Matchup
1/4 Grandview   (7-13)    Matchup
1/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23) L   42 - 44 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23)    Matchup
1/7 at Ruskin   (16-11) L   44 - 69  Matchup
1/7 at Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
1/11-14 Kearney Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-7) L   53 - 63 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  1/13 Truman   (6-19) W   55 - 29  Matchup
1/18 at Smithville   (20-7) L   45 - 61  Matchup
1/18 at Smithville   (20-7)    Matchup
1/25 Lone Jack   (23-3) L   35 - 36  Matchup
1/28 at Raytown South   (11-16) L   44 - 62  Matchup
1/28 at Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
2/1 Ruskin   (16-11) L   46 - 66  Matchup
2/1 Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
2/4 Platte County   (22-5) L   40 - 60  Matchup
2/4 Platte County   (22-5)    Matchup
2/8 at Grandview   (7-13) L   44 - 57  Matchup
2/8 at Grandview   (7-13)    Matchup
2/11 Smithville   (20-7) L   39 - 64  Matchup
2/11 Smithville   (20-7)    Matchup
2/15 Winnetonka   (7-20) W   47 - 45  Matchup
2/15 Winnetonka   (7-20)    Matchup
2/16 at Oak Grove   (5-21) W   51 - 32  Matchup
2/16 at Oak Grove   (5-21)    Matchup
2/22 Raytown South   (11-16) W   54 - 38  Matchup
2/22 Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Smithville   (20-7) L   52 - 59