Central (St. Joseph) High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Liberty North   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Liberty North   (19-9-3)    
8/28 Liberty North   (19-9-3)    
8/29 Staley   (25-8-3) L   0 - 4  
8/30 at Raytown   (10-14-1)    
9/4 Truman   (15-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Truman   (15-15-3)    
9/4 at Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/6 at Park Hill South   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Park Hill South   (32-4-1)    
9/8 Wm. Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/8 Raytown   (10-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Raytown   (10-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Raytown   (10-14-1)    
9/13 at Liberty   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Liberty   (25-10-1)    
9/15 Staley Tournament    
9/17 Platte County   (16-11-5)    
9/18 Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Ruskin   (5-21)    
9/19 Park Hill   (18-12-3)    
9/20 at Park Hill   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Park Hill   (18-12-3)    
9/22 Benton Tournament    
9/24 at Liberty   (25-10-1)    
9/25 Lee's Summit West   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Lee's Summit West   (33-5)    
9/26 at Liberty North   (19-9-3)    
9/27 at Truman   (15-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Truman   (15-15-3)    
9/27 at Truman   (15-15-3)    
9/29 Grandview Invitational    
 »  9/29 Belton   (13-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Fort Osage   (4-23-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Grandview   (6-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Grandview Invitational    
10/1 at Park Hill South   (32-4-1)    
10/2 Park Hill South   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Park Hill South   (32-4-1)    
10/4 Raytown South   (12-20-1)    
10/6 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bedford, IA   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Benton   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/6 NKC Tournament    
10/8 at Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Lee's Summit North   (25-9-1)    
10/9 Platte County   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Platte County   (16-11-5)    
10/10 at Platte County   (16-11-5)    
10/11 at Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Ruskin   (5-21)    
10/15 Park Hill   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Park Hill   (18-12-3)    
10/15 at Park Hill   (18-12-3)    
10/16 at Lee's Summit West   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Lee's Summit West   (33-5)    
10/17 Liberty   (25-10-1)    
10/22-24 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Park Hill   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2