Nerinx Hall High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 4


Last Game
3/2 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Marquette Invitational    
 »  11/28 Webster Groves   (17-12) L   65 - 66  
 »  11/30 Ft. Zumwalt West   (9-18) W   55 - 44  
 »  12/2 Marquette   (16-14) L   47 - 59  
12/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) L   54 - 55  
12/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10)    
12/7 Farmington   (12-12)    
12/9 John F. Kennedy   (3-21) W   80 - 16  
12/9 John F. Kennedy   (3-21)    
12/12 Hazelwood Central   (11-15)    
12/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4)    
12/14 Hazelwood East   (4-21)    
12/27-29 Rockwood Summit Christmas tournament    
 »  12/27 Soldan International Studies   (12-13) W   71 - 53  
 »  12/28 Sacred Heart-Griffin   L   61 - 71  
12/29 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   54 - 34  
1/5 Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   62 - 47  
1/5 Villa Duchesne   (9-13)    
1/7 Trinity Catholic   (12-13) W   62 - 29  
1/7 Trinity Catholic   (12-13)    
1/9 Visitation Academy   (12-15) W   65 - 53  
1/9 Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
1/10 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10)    
1/10 at Ursuline Academy   (12-13)    
1/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4) L   41 - 75  
1/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4)    
1/14 Marquette   (16-14)    
1/17 Mehlville   (3-20)    
1/18 at St. Dominic   (16-10) W   45 - 34  
1/18 at St. Dominic   (16-10)    
1/19 at Whitfield   (25-8) L   53 - 68  
1/19 at Whitfield   (25-8)    
1/19 at Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4)    
1/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-9) L   42 - 54  
1/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-9)    
1/23 at Kirkwood   (28-3) L   47 - 67  
1/23 Duchesne   (6-18) W   65 - 30  
1/23 Duchesne   (6-18)    
1/23 at Kirkwood   (28-3)    
1/24 at Hazelwood East   (4-21) W   52 - 19  
1/24 at Hazelwood East   (4-21)    
1/25 at Webster Groves   (17-12)    
1/26 at St. Dominic   (16-10)    
1/30 Francis Howell   (14-14)    
1/31 Mehlville   (3-20) W   55 - 22  
1/31 Mehlville   (3-20)    
2/7 at Webster Groves   (17-12) W   72 - 26  
2/7 at Webster Groves   (17-12)    
2/7 at Webster Groves   (17-12)    
2/9 Jackson   (22-7) L   51 - 68  
2/9 Jackson   (22-7)    
2/9 at Ursuline Academy   (12-13)    
2/14 at Ursuline Academy   (12-13) L   58 - 70  
2/14 at Ursuline Academy   (12-13)    
2/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   65 - 62  
2/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11)    
2/22 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) W   70 - 66 (2 OT)  
2/22 Francis Howell Central   (18-8)    
2/22 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14)    
2/25-3/4 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-8) W   62 - 58  
 »  3/2 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) L   51 - 55