Rockwood Summit High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
2/22 at Seckman   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/29 vs Rockwood Summit   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-30 Seckman Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Windsor (Imperial)   (19-7) W   52 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Oakville   (6-16) L   33 - 45  Matchup
11/29-12/1 Summit JV Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Oakville   (6-16) W   55 - 35  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Clayton   (18-8) W   66 - 63  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Fox   (10-15) W   46 - 14  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Lindbergh   (21-5) W   53 - 50  Matchup
12/4-9 Hillsboro Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/5  ⤷  Festus   (14-11) W   59 - 49  Matchup
12/6 at Seckman   (12-12) W   58 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Central (Park Hills)   (19-7) L   71 - 77  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Hillsboro   (18-6) L   52 - 56  Matchup
12/11 Vianney   (20-6) W   46 - 32  Matchup
12/12 Parkway North   (14-12) L   38 - 42  Matchup
12/12 Parkway North   (14-12) W   43 - 37  Matchup
12/12 Parkway North   (14-12) W   55 - 51  Matchup
12/14 Affton   (13-14) W   48 - 19  Matchup
12/14 Affton   (13-14) W   65 - 28  Matchup
12/14 Affton   (13-14) W   57 - 43  Matchup
12/16-22 GAC/Rock JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-17) W   60 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  12/18  ⤷  Eureka   (15-10) L   42 - 63  Matchup
12/19 at Parkway West   (8-17) L   37 - 47  Matchup
12/19 at Parkway West   (8-17) L   39 - 40  Matchup
12/19 at Parkway West   (8-17) L   55 - 57  Matchup
12/21 Mehlville   (11-15) W   43 - 37  Matchup
12/21 Mehlville   (11-15) W   52 - 44  Matchup
12/21 Mehlville   (11-15) W   63 - 60  Matchup
 ⤷  12/22  ⤷  Francis Howell   (23-3) W   63 - 52  Matchup
12/26-29 Affton Boys Holiday Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Priory   (15-14) W   35 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Sumner   (8-14) W   74 - 45  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Affton   (13-14) W   63 - 34  Matchup
1/3 vs MICDS   (20-6) W   60 - 40  Matchup
1/4 at Lindbergh   (21-5) L   22 - 38  Matchup
1/5 vs Parkway North   (14-12) W   48 - 37  Matchup
1/5 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (24-1) L   38 - 58  Matchup
1/5 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (24-1) L   41 - 71  Matchup
1/8 Oakville   (6-16) L   40 - 54  Matchup
1/9 Parkway South   (10-16) W   43 - 36  Matchup
1/9 Parkway South   (10-16) L   43 - 44  Matchup
1/9 Parkway South   (10-16) W   79 - 54  Matchup
1/11 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   45 - 33  Matchup
1/11 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   59 - 26  Matchup
1/11 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   53 - 44  Matchup
1/17 Parkway Central   (14-12) W   40 - 21  Matchup
1/17 Parkway Central   (14-12) W   54 - 37  Matchup
1/17 Parkway Central   (14-12) L   53 - 60  Matchup
1/18 at Fox   (10-15) W   59 - 43  Matchup
1/19 Clayton   (18-8) W   55 - 15  Matchup
1/19 Clayton   (18-8) W   61 - 41  Matchup
1/19 Clayton   (18-8) L   50 - 65  Matchup
1/22-27 Union Tournament    Matchup
1/22-24 Lafayette JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/22  ⤷  Parkway South   (10-16) L   40 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Washington   (6-20) W   58 - 52  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-10) W   60 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Parkway Central   (14-12) W   50 - 42  Matchup
1/25 Ladue Horton Watkins   (24-1) W   42 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  St. Francis Borgia   (23-3) L   34 - 53  Matchup
1/26 at Lutheran South   (8-18) W   47 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Union   (13-12) W   58 - 51  Matchup
1/30 Hillsboro   (18-6) W   38 - 25  Matchup
1/30 Hillsboro   (18-6) W   80 - 55  Matchup
1/30 Hillsboro   (18-6) L   62 - 65  Matchup
2/2 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   38 - 2  Matchup
2/2 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   53 - 11  Matchup
2/2 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   70 - 38  Matchup
2/3-8 Park Rock Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/3  ⤷  Parkway West   (8-17) L   46 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  2/5  ⤷  Parkway South   (10-16) W   40 - 37  Matchup
2/6 at Lutheran South   (8-18) L   51 - 67  Matchup
2/6 at Lutheran South   (8-18) L   42 - 69  Matchup
 ⤷  2/7  ⤷  Parkway North   (14-12) W   40 - 28  Matchup
2/7 at Eureka   (15-10) L   32 - 54  Matchup
2/9 Normandy Collaborative   (10-16) W   48 - 24  Matchup
2/9 Normandy Collaborative   (10-16) W   66 - 27  Matchup
2/9 Normandy Collaborative   (10-16) W   78 - 59  Matchup
2/12 at Fox   (10-15) W   57 - 26  Matchup
2/12 at Fox   (10-15) L   43 - 46  Matchup
2/14 at Eureka   (15-10) L   27 - 62  Matchup
2/16 Oakville   (6-16)    Matchup
2/21 Oakville   (6-16)    Matchup
2/22 at Seckman   (12-12)    Matchup
2/22 at Seckman   (12-12)    Matchup
2/29-3/5 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  Vianney   (20-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
3/9-14 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup