Duchesne High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
2/20 vs Bowling Green   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 56

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Preseason Jamboree at Lafayette High School   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/1 at Orchard Farm   (19-5)    Matchup
12/1 at Orchard Farm   (19-5) L   40 - 66  Matchup
12/1 at Orchard Farm   (19-5) L   47 - 75  Matchup
12/5 at Clayton   (17-8)    Matchup
12/5 at Clayton   (17-8) L   45 - 57  Matchup
12/8 at Valley Park   (18-8)    Matchup
12/8 at Valley Park   (18-8) W   45 - 35  Matchup
12/12 Lutheran South   (8-17)    Matchup
12/12 Lutheran South   (8-17) L   27 - 54  Matchup
12/13 at Francis Howell North   (4-18) L   24 - 40  Matchup
12/13 at Francis Howell North   (4-18) L   50 - 60  Matchup
12/15 at St. Francis Borgia   (23-3)    Matchup
12/15 at St. Francis Borgia   (23-3) L   32 - 57  Matchup
12/15 at St. Francis Borgia   (23-3) L   34 - 63  Matchup
12/20 Elsberry   (13-13) W   49 - 36  Matchup
12/20 Elsberry   (13-13) W   39 - 37  Matchup
12/22-29 MICDS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 ⤷  12/23  ⤷  Francis Howell   (22-3) L   31 - 74  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13) L   41 - 66  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Ritenour   (7-16) L   42 - 58  Matchup
1/3 St. Charles West   (14-9)    Matchup
1/3 St. Charles West   (14-9) L   17 - 55  Matchup
1/5 at Cardinal Ritter   (14-11)    Matchup
1/5 at Cardinal Ritter   (14-11)    Matchup
1/5 at Cardinal Ritter   (14-11) L   30 - 70  Matchup
1/8 Brentwood   (13-12)    Matchup
1/8 Brentwood   (13-12) W   57 - 37  Matchup
1/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (8-18)    Matchup
1/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (8-18) L   41 - 55  Matchup
1/17 Winfield   (12-13) L   36 - 39  Matchup
1/17 Winfield   (12-13) W   68 - 49  Matchup
1/18 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-8) W   39 - 34  Matchup
1/19 at Bishop DuBourg   (15-8) W   54 - 37  Matchup
1/23 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-9)    Matchup
1/23 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-9) L   37 - 77  Matchup
1/26 Lutheran North   (11-14) L   24 - 70  Matchup
1/26 Lutheran North   (11-14) L   50 - 69  Matchup
1/30 at Priory   (12-14)    Matchup
1/30 at Priory   (12-14) L   24 - 54  Matchup
2/2 Sumner   (8-13) L   43 - 52  Matchup
2/2 Sumner   (8-13) W   46 - 35  Matchup
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-12) L   27 - 62  Matchup
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-12)    Matchup
2/7 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7)    Matchup
2/7 Clopton   (19-8)    Matchup
2/7 Clopton   (19-8) L   41 - 51  Matchup
2/9 at St. Dominic   (17-9) L   24 - 77  Matchup
2/13 at St. Charles   (14-10)    Matchup
2/13 at St. Charles   (14-10) L   35 - 65  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Bowling Green   (9-17) L   44 - 56  Matchup