Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2014-2015 Scholar Bowl Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
5/9 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (43-19)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Notre Dame Regional High School Invitational    
 »  11/15 Herculaneum   W   440 - 50  
 »  11/15 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   240 - 310  
 »  11/15 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   220 - 270  
 »  11/15 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) W   240 - 230  
 »  11/15 Ste. Genevieve   (2-1) W   240 - 130  
11/22 North County Invitational    
 »  11/22 Central (Park Hills)   (2-12) W   390 - 140  
 »  11/22 Farmington   (3-0) L   290 - 320  
 »  11/22 Fredericktown   (14-7) W   330 - 210  
 »  11/22 North County   (2-1) W   280 - 190  
1/10 Cape Central Tournament    
 »  1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) L   190 - 240  
 »  1/10 Festus   W   280 - 130  
 »  1/10 Jackson   W   210 - 120  
 »  1/10 Kennett   (9-4) W   280 - 150  
 »  1/10 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   260 - 200  
1/17 Bell City Tournament    
 »  1/17 DeSoto   (13-15) W   330 - 120  
 »  1/17 DeSoto   (13-15) W   260 - 100  
 »  1/17 DeSoto   (13-15) W   380 - 110  
 »  1/17 Puxico   (6-2) W   280 - 120  
 »  1/17 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   290 - 100  
2/28 Poplar Bluff High School Tournament    
 »  2/28 Bell City   (0-1) W   460 - 60  
 »  2/28 Bell City   (0-1) W   300 - 200  
 »  2/28 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   210 - 340  
 »  2/28 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   250 - 380  
 »  2/28 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   390 - 90  
3/7 Perryville High School Tournament    
 »  3/7 DeSoto   (13-15) W   460 - 250  
 »  3/7 Perryville   W   480 - 210  
 »  3/7 Perryville   W   420 - 300  
 »  3/7 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   310 - 390  
 »  3/7 Seckman   (0-3) W   580 - 90  
3/14 Saxony Lutheran High SchoolTournament    
 »  3/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   400 - 230  
 »  3/14 Perryville   W   520 - 100  
 »  3/14 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   370 - 240  
 »  3/14 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) L   310 - 430  
 »  3/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   W   420 - 130  
3/21 Jackson High School Tournament    
 »  3/21 Bell City   (0-1) W   430 - 130  
 »  3/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   290 - 190  
 »  3/21 DeSoto   (13-15) W   300 - 40  
 »  3/21 Jackson   W   260 - 160  
 »  3/21 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) L   250 - 330  
3/28 Desoto Dragon Invitational Tournament    
 »  3/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) L   370 - 460  
 »  3/28 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   390 - 340  
 »  3/28 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) L   300 - 470  
 »  3/28 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) L   300 - 350  
 »  3/28 Valley Park   W   460 - 190  
3/31 Twin Rivers High School Tournament    
 »  3/31 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   300 - 360  
 »  3/31 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) L   180 - 350  
 »  3/31 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   330 - 110  
4/11 La Due Invitational Scholar Bowl Tournament    
 »  4/11 Eureka   W   230 - 200  
 »  4/11 Eureka   W   280 - 110  
 »  4/11 Hannibal   (91-15) L   110 - 470  
 »  4/11 Oakville   (29-29) W   290 - 130  
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   (60-14) W   320 - 30  
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   (60-14) W   230 - 40  
 »  4/11 Priory   (28-16) L   180 - 310  
 »  4/11 Washington   (95-55) W   160 - 150  
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   (41-39) L   200 - 250  
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   (41-39) W   150 - 70  
4/18 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  4/18 Fredericktown   (14-7) W   510 - 250  
 »  4/18 Kennett   (9-4) W   490 - 230  
4/29-5/9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  4/29 Ste. Genevieve   (2-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/9 Lutheran South   (2-0)    
 »  5/9 Hallsville   (72-4) L   100 - 650  
 »  5/9 Orchard Farm   (60-14) L   280 - 370