Priory High School

2014-2015 Scholar Bowl Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
4/18 vs Priory   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 420 - 430   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (28-16) Season Record: (13-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/29-12/10 Private Schools League    Matchup
 »  10/29 DeSmet   W   330 - 40  Matchup
 »  10/29 Christian Brothers College   W   280 - 240  Matchup
 »  10/29 Villa Duchesne   W   380 - 30  Matchup
10/29-12/10 Private Schools League    Matchup
 »  10/29 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   270 - 110  Matchup
 »  10/29 Chaminade College Prep   L   190 - 270  Matchup
 »  10/29 Christian Brothers College   L   90 - 300  Matchup
11/5 at St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   340 - 70  Matchup
11/5 at St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   410 - 60  Matchup
 »  11/5 MICDS   (12-7) W   200 - 170  Matchup
 »  11/5 DeSmet   W   280 - 160  Matchup
 »  11/5 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   230 - 190  Matchup
11/19 Westminster Christian Academy   W   240 - 140  Matchup
11/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   300 - 100  Matchup
11/19 MICDS   (12-7) L   230 - 240  Matchup
 »  11/19 Villa Duchesne   W   260 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/19 Christian Brothers College   W   220 - 160  Matchup
 »  11/19 Westminster Christian Academy   L   200 - 240  Matchup
12/3 at DeSmet   W   350 - 150  Matchup
12/3 at Chaminade College Prep   W   390 - 110  Matchup
12/3 at DeSmet   W   240 - 120  Matchup
 »  12/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   150 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/3 Chaminade College Prep   L   140 - 230  Matchup
 »  12/3 Christian Brothers College   W   200 - 160  Matchup
 »  12/10 Lutheran South   W   340 - 70  Matchup
 »  12/10 Lutheran South   L   180 - 350  Matchup
 »  12/10 Westminster Christian Academy   L   170 - 300  Matchup
 »  12/10 SLUH   W   230 - 170  Matchup
 »  12/10 Chaminade College Prep   W   210 - 140  Matchup
 »  12/10 Christian Brothers College      Matchup
1/10 DeSmet Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/10 Nerinx Hall   W   490 - 95  Matchup
 »  1/10 Parkway South   W   390 - 190  Matchup
 »  1/10 Rock Bridge   L   280 - 420  Matchup
 »  1/10 MICDS   (12-7) W   320 - 140  Matchup
 »  1/10 Helias Catholic   L   290 - 380  Matchup
 »  1/10 Villa Duchesne   W   480 - 10  Matchup
 »  1/10 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) W   355 - 255  Matchup
 »  1/10 MICDS   (12-7) W   430 - 180  Matchup
 »  1/10 Christian Brothers College   W   280 - 215  Matchup
2/7 DeSmet Invitational JV    Matchup
 »  2/7 Chaminade College Prep   L   210 - 400  Matchup
 »  2/7 Lutheran South   W   210 - 160  Matchup
 »  2/7 Christian Brothers College   L   190 - 260  Matchup
 »  2/7 DeSmet   W   210 - 150  Matchup
 »  2/7 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   370 - 100  Matchup
2/14 WUHSAC XVII    Matchup
 »  2/14 Mehlville   W   290 - 60  Matchup
 »  2/14 Ladue Horton Watkins   W   250 - 80  Matchup
 »  2/14 Marquette   W   330 - 150  Matchup
 »  2/14 Tuscumbia   W   210 - 170  Matchup
 »  2/14 MICDS   (12-7) L   210 - 260  Matchup
 »  2/14 Clayton   W   250 - 70  Matchup
 »  2/14 Hallsville   L   80 - 490  Matchup
 »  2/14 Hallsville   L   90 - 320  Matchup
 »  2/14 Orchard Farm   L   140 - 430  Matchup
 »  2/14 Christian Brothers College   W   260 - 100  Matchup
4/11 Ladue Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   W   310 - 80  Matchup
 »  4/11 Eureka   L   230 - 240  Matchup
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   W   280 - 30  Matchup
 »  4/11 Hannibal   (91-15) L   140 - 470  Matchup
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   L   150 - 280  Matchup
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   W   280 - 240  Matchup
 »  4/11 Hannibal   (91-15) L   220 - 320  Matchup
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   W   170 - 130  Matchup
 »  4/11 Helias Catholic   L   210 - 220  Matchup
 »  4/11 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-5) L   200 - 370  Matchup
4/18 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/18 Lutheran South   L   420 - 430