Priory High School

2014-2015 Scholar Bowl Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
4/18 vs Priory  
Varsity:   Loss 420 - 430   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (28-16) Season Record: (13-6)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/29-12/10 Private Schools League    
 »  10/29 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) W   280 - 240  
 »  10/29 DeSmet   W   330 - 40  
 »  10/29 Villa Duchesne   W   380 - 30  
10/29-12/10 Private Schools League    
 »  10/29 Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) L   190 - 270  
 »  10/29 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) L   90 - 300  
 »  10/29 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   270 - 110  
11/5 at St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   340 - 70  
11/5 at St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   410 - 60  
 »  11/5 DeSmet   W   280 - 160  
 »  11/5 MICDS   (12-7) W   200 - 170  
 »  11/5 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   230 - 190  
11/19 MICDS   (12-7) L   230 - 240  
11/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   300 - 100  
11/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-1) W   240 - 140  
 »  11/19 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) W   220 - 160  
 »  11/19 Villa Duchesne   W   260 - 80  
 »  11/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-1) L   200 - 240  
12/3 at Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) W   390 - 110  
12/3 at DeSmet   W   350 - 150  
12/3 at DeSmet   W   240 - 120  
 »  12/3 Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) L   140 - 230  
 »  12/3 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) W   200 - 160  
 »  12/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   150 - 60  
 »  12/10 Lutheran South   (2-0) W   340 - 70  
 »  12/10 Lutheran South   (2-0) L   180 - 350  
 »  12/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (3-1) L   170 - 300  
 »  12/10 Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) W   210 - 140  
 »  12/10 Christian Brothers College   (2-1)    
 »  12/10 SLUH   W   230 - 170  
1/10 DeSmet Invitational    
 »  1/10 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) W   280 - 215  
 »  1/10 Helias Catholic   (73-28) L   290 - 380  
 »  1/10 MICDS   (12-7) W   320 - 140  
 »  1/10 MICDS   (12-7) W   430 - 180  
 »  1/10 Nerinx Hall   W   490 - 95  
 »  1/10 Parkway South   (10-7) W   390 - 190  
 »  1/10 Rock Bridge   L   280 - 420  
 »  1/10 Saxony Lutheran   (46-7) W   355 - 255  
 »  1/10 Villa Duchesne   W   480 - 10  
2/7 DeSmet Invitational JV    
 »  2/7 Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) L   210 - 400  
 »  2/7 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) L   190 - 260  
 »  2/7 DeSmet   W   210 - 150  
 »  2/7 Lutheran South   (2-0) W   210 - 160  
 »  2/7 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   370 - 100  
2/14 WUHSAC XVII    
 »  2/14 Christian Brothers College   (2-1) W   260 - 100  
 »  2/14 Clayton   (4-0) W   250 - 70  
 »  2/14 Hallsville   (72-4) L   80 - 490  
 »  2/14 Hallsville   (72-4) L   90 - 320  
 »  2/14 Ladue Horton Watkins   W   250 - 80  
 »  2/14 Marquette   (3-2) W   330 - 150  
 »  2/14 Mehlville   (7-8) W   290 - 60  
 »  2/14 MICDS   (12-7) L   210 - 260  
 »  2/14 Orchard Farm   (60-14) L   140 - 430  
 »  2/14 Tuscumbia   (49-52) W   210 - 170  
4/11 Ladue Tournament    
 »  4/11 Eureka   L   230 - 240  
 »  4/11 Hannibal   (91-15) L   140 - 470  
 »  4/11 Hannibal   (91-15) L   220 - 320  
 »  4/11 Helias Catholic   (73-28) L   210 - 220  
 »  4/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   310 - 80  
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   (60-14) W   280 - 30  
 »  4/11 Orchard Farm   (60-14) W   280 - 240  
 »  4/11 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-5) L   200 - 370  
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   (41-39) L   150 - 280  
 »  4/11 Webster Groves   (41-39) W   170 - 130  
4/18 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  4/18 Lutheran South   (2-0) L   420 - 430