Saxony Lutheran High School

2014-2015 Scholar Bowl Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
5/8 vs Gainesville  
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (46-7)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Notre Dame Cape Varsity Tournament    
 »  11/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   170 - 160  
 »  11/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) L   170 - 180  
 »  11/15 Jackson   W   320 - 30  
 »  11/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) L   220 - 240  
 »  11/15 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   320 - 50  
11/22 North County Tournament    
 »  11/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   310 - 160  
 »  11/22 DeSmet   W   470 - 190  
 »  11/22 Farmington   (3-0) W   400 - 180  
 »  11/22 Jefferson (Festus)   W   480 - 50  
 »  11/22 Valle Catholic   (3-22) W   540 - 20  
 »  11/22 West County   (11-5) W   430 - 150  
1/8 at Bell City   (0-1) W   500 - 80  
1/10 De Smet Winter Invitational    
 »  1/10 Chaminade College Prep   (1-1) L   235 - 295  
 »  1/10 DeSmet   W   345 - 75  
 »  1/10 Helias Catholic   (73-28) L   290 - 380  
 »  1/10 MICDS   (12-7) L   305 - 330  
 »  1/10 Priory   (28-16) L   255 - 355  
 »  1/10 Rock Bridge   W   330 - 140  
 »  1/10 SLUH   W   440 - 145  
 »  1/10 St. Joseph's Academy   (5-20) W   380 - 30  
 »  1/10 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   W   510 - 55  
2/28 Poplar Bluff Varsity Tournament    
 »  2/28 Bell City   (0-1) W   430 - 100  
 »  2/28 Central (New Madrid County)   W   270 - 50  
 »  2/28 Festus   W   410 - 60  
 »  2/28 Perryville   W   430 - 220  
 »  2/28 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) L   320 - 400  
3/7 Perryville Invitational    
 »  3/7 DeSoto   (13-15) W   550 - 220  
 »  3/7 Perryville   W   420 - 280  
 »  3/7 Perryville   W   440 - 280  
 »  3/7 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   610 - 190  
 »  3/7 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   550 - 230  
3/14 Saxony Lutheran Tournament    
 »  3/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   530 - 160  
 »  3/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   430 - 310  
 »  3/14 Perryville   W   410 - 50  
 »  3/14 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   400 - 290  
 »  3/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   W   540 - 40  
3/21 Jackson Invitational Tournament    
 »  3/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-2) W   370 - 200  
 »  3/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   330 - 250  
 »  3/21 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   390 - 180  
 »  3/21 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   310 - 190  
 »  3/21 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   470 - 60  
3/28 De Soto Invitational    
 »  3/28 Jackson   W   550 - 160  
 »  3/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   470 - 300  
 »  3/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   350 - 300  
 »  3/28 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   480 - 270  
 »  3/28 Seckman   (0-3) W   580 - 130  
3/31 Twin Rivers Round Robin    
 »  3/31 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (43-19) W   350 - 180  
 »  3/31 Poplar Bluff   (30-14) W   330 - 280  
 »  3/31 Twin Rivers   (2-9) W   370 - 140  
4/18 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  4/18 Bloomfield   (0-1) W   630 - 50  
4/29-5/8 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  4/29 Malden   (14-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/8 Gainesville   (23-4)    
 »  5/8 Gainesville   (23-4) W   400 - 210  
 »  5/8 Richland   (53-7) W   350 - 330