Nerinx Hall High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 4

Last Game
10/29 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 29 - 31)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
9/3 Parkway West   (11-17-3)    
9/5 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/5 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/6-7 Tiger Classic   (2-2)  
 »  9/6 Bloomington   (2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Edwardsville   (2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Farmington   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Glenwood   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Mehlville   (8-18-6) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
9/10 Mehlville   (8-18-6)    
9/16 at Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 3  
9/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/18 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
9/20 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Webster Groves   (6-19-3)    
9/20 Webster Groves   (6-19-3)    
9/25-28 Gateway Tour   (2-2)  
 »  9/25 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Timberland   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2)    
10/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/12 Jackson Invitational   (2-2)  
 »  10/12 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lesterville   (19-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/14 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1)    
10/16 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1)    
10/21 at Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Eureka   (19-10)    
10/21 at Eureka   (19-10)    
10/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1)    
10/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-9-1)    
10/24 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/24 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2