Lutheran North High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
9/23 at Principia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (16 - 25, 25 - 27, 23 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 14, 25 - 15)
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 at Alton High School (Alton, IL)   Next Game
5:45 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Hazelwood East   (3-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Hazelwood East   (3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Hazelwood East   (3-3)    Matchup
9/2 Clayton   (7-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Clayton   (7-4)    Matchup
9/2 Clayton   (7-4)    Matchup
9/6 at John Burroughs   (11-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at John Burroughs   (11-6-1)    Matchup
9/6 at John Burroughs   (11-6-1)    Matchup
9/7 at Ritenour   (4-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Ritenour   (4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Ritenour   (4-1)    Matchup
9/8 MICDS   (2-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 MICDS   (2-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 MICDS   (2-5)    Matchup
9/9 at Metro   (11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Metro   (11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Brentwood Tournament    Matchup
9/10 vs Whitfield   (14-7)    Matchup
9/10 vs McKinley Classical Leadership   (2-4)    Matchup
9/10 at Brentwood   (10-8-2)    Matchup
9/10 vs Villa Duchesne   (0-6)    Matchup
9/10 vs Villa Duchesne   (0-6)    Matchup
9/13 at St. Louis Ignite      Matchup
9/13 at St. Louis Ignite      Matchup
9/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-2-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-2-2)    Matchup
9/15 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-2-2)    Matchup
9/16 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.      Matchup
9/20 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (8-2)    Matchup
9/20 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (8-2)    Matchup
9/22 Christian   (4-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Christian   (4-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 at Principia   (6-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Principia   (6-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Principia   (6-7-1)    Matchup
9/26-29 67th Annual Hermann Invitational    Matchup
9/28 at Alton High School   5:45 pm  Matchup
9/28 at Alton High School   4:30 pm  Matchup
9/28 at Alton High School   4:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 at Bayless   (8-3) 5:15 pm  Matchup
9/29 at Bayless   (8-3) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Whitfield   (14-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Whitfield   (14-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Whitfield   (14-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/5 Granite City High School   6:30 pm  Matchup
10/5 Granite City High School   5:00 pm  Matchup
10/5 Granite City High School   4:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 Crossroads College Preparatory   (14-2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 Crossroads College Preparatory   (14-2-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/7 at Bishop DuBourg   (1-6-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/7 at Bishop DuBourg   (1-6-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Lutheran South   (5-11-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/11 Lutheran South   (5-11-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/11 Lutheran South   (5-11-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/14 Cardinal Ritter   (2-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/14 Cardinal Ritter   (2-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (10-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup