Ritenour High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/22 vs Ritenour  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12)    
8/24 at Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12)    
9/5 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 St. Charles West   (5-20) L   1 - 2  
9/7 St. Charles West   (5-20)    
9/7 St. Charles West   (5-20)    
9/8 Brentwood Varsity VB Tournament    
 »  9/8 Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 East St. Louis High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 East St. Louis High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at McCluer North   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Clayton   (13-14) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Affton   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Affton   (16-11-1)    
9/19 Affton   (16-11-1)    
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (23-7) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (23-7)    
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (23-7)    
9/24 Hazelwood Central   (4-12) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Fox   (8-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Ritenour Invitational    
 »  9/28 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Hazelwood Central   (4-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 University City   (5-26) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Trinity Catholic   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Seckman Middle   L   0 - 2  
10/6 University City Lady Lions Volleyball Classic    
 »  10/6 Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Jennings   (17-7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 University City   (5-26) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (9-17) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Pattonville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at McCluer   (11-12)    
10/16 at McCluer   (11-12)    
10/18 University City   (5-26) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Ursuline Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2