Crossroads College Preparatory High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/23 vs Metro  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 10, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-30 Hancock Tournament    
 »  8/28 Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Hancock   (7-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/30 Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Crystal City   (8-15) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Crystal City   (8-15)    
9/10 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (7-12)    
9/14 at Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Brentwood   (12-16-2)    
9/17 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Hancock   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Hancock   (7-17)    
9/20 Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2)    
9/21 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2)    
9/24 at Whitfield   (3-24-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Whitfield   (3-24-1)    
9/24 at Whitfield   (3-24-1)    
9/25 at Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Brentwood   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Brentwood   (12-16-2)    
10/5 at Hancock   (7-17) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Hancock   (7-17)    
10/6 University City Tournament    
 »  10/6 Hazelwood East   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Jennings   (17-7-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 McCluer   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Metro   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Ritenour   (15-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Principia   (4-10-1)    
10/8 Principia   (4-10-1)    
10/9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2)    
10/9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (25-2)    
10/15 at North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Metro   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Metro   (21-5-2) T   1 - 1  
10/18 Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Bayless   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Transportation and Law   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Metro   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Lutheran North   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2