Lutheran North High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

15  11  6  7


Rank YearAchievement  
32022 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carl Reed Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Brent Rueter Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Brent Rueter Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Championship Results
12001 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prahlow
22001 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11999 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Manion Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
41998 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prahlow
11997 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Berkholt
11996 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prahlow
11996 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Berkholt
11995 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Jim Prahlow
11995 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Berkholt
21993 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
41994 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
11990 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Russell Tournament Bracket
11989 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Russell Tournament Bracket
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Russell Tournament Bracket
31988 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
21985 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11981 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Russell Tournament Bracket
41980 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21971 Second Place 2nd Place
41969 Fourth Place 4th Place
41968 Fourth Place 4th Place