Lone Jack High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/18 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3)    
8/24 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Holden Tournament    
 »  8/26 Knob Noster   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Lexington   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Windsor   (19-10-1) T   1 - 1  
8/29 Lexington   (22-10-2) L   1 - 2  
8/29 Lexington   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Lexington   (22-10-2)    
8/31 Drexel   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Drexel   (16-10-4)    
8/31 Drexel   (16-10-4) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Drexel   (16-10-4)    
9/5 at North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2)    
9/19 at West Platte   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at West Platte   (13-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/23 Battle   (8-22-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 California   (30-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Marshall   (4-20-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/23 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2)    
9/30 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  9/30 Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) T   1 - 1  
10/3 Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Crest Ridge   (12-16) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Orrick   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Archie   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Archie   (8-19-1) L   0 - 1  
10/12 Lathrop   (13-16) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Lathrop   (13-16)    
10/16-18 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Union Star with King City   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) L   0 - 2