Wellington-Napoleon High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/18 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Lexington   (22-10-2) L   1 - 2  
8/21 at Lexington   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
8/21 at Lexington   (22-10-2)    
8/24 Carrollton   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Carrollton   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Carrollton   (3-20-2)    
8/29 Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Odessa   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Odessa   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Odessa   (17-13)    
9/5 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Richmond   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Richmond   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/9 Cameron   (10-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Mid-Buchanan   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 North Platte   (2-27-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Smithville   (12-18) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Kingsville Tournament    
 »  9/9 Ballard   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Heartland (Belton) Sr.   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Kansas City Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Sherwood   (10-19-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2)    
9/19 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Santa Fe   (33-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Orrick   (14-12-1)    
9/26 at Lone Jack   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Lone Jack   (21-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Lone Jack   (21-9-3)    
9/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-16)    
9/30 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  9/30 Concordia   (5-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Orrick   (14-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Santa Fe   (33-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Lathrop   (13-16) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Lathrop   (13-16) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Lathrop   (13-16)    
10/2 at Lathrop   (13-16)    
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1)    
10/5 Kingsville   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Kingsville   (10-8)    
10/7 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/7 Lexington   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Lexington   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (18-14-2)    
10/16-18 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/16 West Platte   (13-12-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/18 Lone Jack   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Northland Christian   (33-3-3) L   0 - 2