Helias Catholic High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 12

Last Game
10/30 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 25 - 23, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 St. Joseph Academy Jamboree   (2-2) -  
9/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Lafayette JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/10 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hickman   (20-15) W   3 - 0  
9/12 at Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Helias 9th Tournament   (2-2)  
9/17 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Carthage   (23-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) Cancelled  
9/20 Calvary Lutheran   (23-6-4) Cancelled  
9/21 Jefferson City JV Tournament   (2-2)  
9/24 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 CJ Classic   (2-2)  
 »  9/28 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Joplin   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Liberty (Mountain View)   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Rogers   (2-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Lutheran South Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/5 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Kickapoo JV Tournament   (2-2)  
10/12 Nixa Freshman Tournament   (2-2)  
10/14 Hermann   (33-6) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Clinton Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/19 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Nevada   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Waynesville 9th Grade Tourney   (2-2)  
10/24 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Fatima   (18-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   1 - 2  
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6) L   0 - 2  
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6) W   2 - 0  
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  
10/25 vs Kickapoo   (29-6) W   2 - 1  
10/25 at Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  
10/29-30 Class 4 District 12 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   1 - 2