Helias Catholic High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

35  34  39  36


Rank YearAchievement  
22022 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22022 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32022 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
42022 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Championship Results
12020 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Hentges Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
42021 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12019 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Wyrick Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   David Harris Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22016 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   David Harris Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
22008 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32007 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dan Campbell Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dan Campbell Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries Championship Results
22001 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Championship Results
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Championship Results
42001 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
12001 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Chris Wyrick
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Championship Results
42001 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42000 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Chris Wyrick
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21999 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
42000 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Hentges Tournament Bracket
31999 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41999 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41998 Fourth Place 4th Place
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11998 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Haskamp
21998 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11997 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Haskamp
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31997 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31996 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11996 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Haskamp
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21996 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31995 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21995 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
21995 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21995 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41994 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41994 Fourth Place 4th Place
11994 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11994 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Hentges
21994 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31994 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31993 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11993 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Hentges
21993 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21992 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31993 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
31993 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41993 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21992 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31991 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31992 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31992 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41992 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11991 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11990 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mary Haskamp
41991 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41989 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41990 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41990 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
11989 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Denny Hughes
11989 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
21988 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Denny Hughes
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11987 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Russell Martin
11987 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Russell Martin
21988 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11987 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Denny Hughes
21987 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21986 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31987 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11986 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
21986 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31986 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31985 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
11984 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Hentges Tournament Bracket
11985 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
31984 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
11984 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
21984 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31983 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
31984 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
11983 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
11983 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Hentges
11982 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Jeffries
31981 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41982 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41981 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
31980 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41980 Class 2A-3A Fourth Place C2A-3A 4th Place
31979 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
41978 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
21973 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
41974 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
31973 Class S-M Third Place CS-M 3rd Place
41961 Fourth Place 4th Place
41960 Fourth Place 4th Place
11958 Champions Champions Head Coach:   James Abel Br.