Helias Catholic High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
State Champion Class 3

Last Game
11/2 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-4) L   0 - 1  
8/30 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (17-4) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Battle   (16-13) W   5 - 1  
9/3 at Battle   (16-13) W   5 - 4  
9/4 at Rolla   (18-12) W   16 - 7  
9/4 at Rolla   (18-12) W   6 - 3  
9/6-7 6th Annual War on The Battlefield    
 »  9/6 Fulton   (19-9) W   8 - 2  
 »  9/6 Mexico   (18-11) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/7 Battle   (16-13) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/7 Blue Springs South   (20-6) L   5 - 8  
9/7 Blair Oaks JV Double Headers    
 »  9/7 Blair Oaks   (20-6) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/7 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   6 - 3  
9/9 at Fatima   (18-10) W   5 - 0  
9/9 at Fatima   (18-10) W   11 - 0  
9/11 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   10 - 0  
9/11 Jefferson City   (14-11-1) W   15 - 0  
9/17 at Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   5 - 1  
9/17 at Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   9 - 5  
9/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (9-10) W   17 - 1  
9/20-21 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/20 Lee's Summit   (12-17) W   6 - 2  
 »  9/20 Oakville   (19-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   11 - 4  
 »  9/21 East Carter   (22-8) W   13 - 1  
9/24 Southern Boone   (18-5) W   7 - 3  
9/24 Southern Boone   (18-5)    
9/26 at Mexico   (18-11) W   7 - 4  
9/26 at Mexico   (18-11) W   7 - 2  
9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) 10/8  
9/30 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) L   0 - 3  
9/30 at Rock Bridge   (28-7) L   0 - 6  
10/1 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) L   2 - 3  
10/1 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-7) W   4 - 0  
10/2 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) W   6 - 5  
10/2 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-8) L   2 - 4  
10/7 Capital City High   (7-17) W   10 - 0  
10/7 Capital City High   (7-17)    
10/8 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   4 - 2  
10/11-12 Rolla Invitational    
 »  10/12 Belle   (5-13) W   16 - 1  
 »  10/12 Linn   (17-12) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (17-12) W   13 - 0  
10/16-19 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Fulton   (19-9) W   9 - 3  
 »  10/19 Blair Oaks   (20-6) W   1 - 0  
10/23-11/2 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/23 Bolivar   (23-7) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/26 Logan-Rogersville   (24-7) W   13 - 0  
 »  11/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-8) W   8 - 0  
 »  11/2 Sullivan   (25-7) W   3 - 1