Villa Duchesne High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
11/2 vs St. Francis Borgia  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (7-25-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at MICDS   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at MICDS   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at MICDS   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12-14 Oakville Tournament    
 »  9/12 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Lindbergh   (8-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Parkway South   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Eureka   (16-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Oakville   (17-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/17 at Oakville   (17-17-2)    
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Marquette   (25-12) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Marquette   (25-12) L   1 - 2  
9/26 John Burroughs   (11-14) W   2 - 0  
9/26 John Burroughs   (11-14) W   2 - 0  
9/26 John Burroughs   (11-14) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Nixa   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. James   (1-21-4) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Lutheran North   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lutheran North   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lutheran North   (11-19) T   1 - 1  
9/30 at Lutheran North   (11-19) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Lutheran South   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Duchesne Academy   W   3 - 1  
10/12 vs Skutt Catholic   L   2 - 3  
10/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-19-1) L   1 - 2  
10/19 St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament    
 »  10/19 Bishop Carrol   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Gross Catholic   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Kapaun Catholic   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 St. Teresa's Academy   (23-9) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
10/21 Althoff High School   W   2 - 1  
10/21 Althoff High School   W   2 - 0  
10/21 Althoff High School   L   0 - 2  
10/22 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
10/22 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Cor Jesu Academy   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/29-30 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Visitation Academy   (20-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2