Windsor (Imperial) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
11/9 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Windsor / St. Paul Lutheran / De Soto    
9/3 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Union   (5-20-2)    
9/5 at Union   (5-20-2)    
9/7 Windsor Tournament    
 »  9/7 Affton   (15-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Clayton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Mehlville   (8-18-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Mehlville   (8-18-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/7 Pacific   (16-11-5) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Windsor JV Tournament    
9/14 North County    
 »  9/14 Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Festus   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Festus   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Pattonville   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Pattonville   (21-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Festus   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Festus   (21-11-2)    
9/21 35th Annual Central JV Tournament    
9/25 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Whitfield   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Whitfield   (13-15-1)    
10/1 at DeSoto   (10-17-5) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at DeSoto   (10-17-5)    
10/1 at DeSoto   (10-17-5)    
10/3 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5)    
10/8 Affton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Herculaneum   (7-18-2)    
10/14 at Seckman   (18-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Seckman   (18-9-3)    
10/14 at Seckman   (18-9-3)    
10/16 Potosi   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Potosi   (10-18)    
10/17 at North County   (16-17) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at North County   (16-17)    
10/17 at North County   (16-17)    
10/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) T   1 - 1  
10/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)    
10/23 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/25-26 MICDS    
 »  10/25 Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/25 Principia   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Affton   (15-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (13-18-2) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Perryville   (26-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
 »  11/9 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2