North County High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 2

Last Game
10/26 vs North County  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-19-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/29 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-19-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 South Iron   (7-19-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 South Iron   (7-19-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/1 DeSoto   (19-9-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/1 DeSoto   (19-9-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Home 6:00 pm  
9/8 at Union   (13-14-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/8 at Union   (13-14-2) Away 5:30 pm  
9/10 North County Lady Raider Invitational   Away  
    » 9/10     » DeSoto   (19-9-2) Neutral 8:00 am T   1 - 1
    » 9/10     » St. Clair   (8-19-2) Neutral 10:30 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Savannah   (11-19) Neutral 12:01 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » DeSoto   (19-9-2) Neutral 1:15 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Neutral 2:20 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » Potosi   (17-9) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Lady Raider 9th Tournament   Away  
9/13 Bismarck   (19-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 Bismarck   (19-9-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 Sullivan   (4-22-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/15 Sullivan   (4-22-2) Home 6:00 pm W   0 - 0
9/19 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/20 at Viburnum   (11-14-5) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Viburnum   (11-14-5) Away 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/22 vs Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 vs Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/24 Central JV Tournament   Away  
9/26 at Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/26 at Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/29 Potosi   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/29 Potosi   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/29 Potosi   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
10/3 at Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/3 at Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) Away 6:00 pm  
10/4 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-19-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-19-2) Away 6:00 pm  
10/6 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/6 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 6:00 pm  
10/10 Lesterville   (27-5-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/10 Lesterville   (27-5-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/11 at Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Away 6:00 pm  
10/13 Farmington   (22-9-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/13 Farmington   (22-9-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/17-20 MAAA Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/17     » Valley   (4-20) Neutral 5:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/18     » Bismarck   (19-9-2) Neutral 5:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/20     » Valle Catholic   (26-6) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/24-26 Class 3 District 2 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » DeSoto   (19-9-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/26     » Windsor (Imperial)   (19-9-1) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2