Mound City High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 15 (Partnering with Craig)


Last Game
3/3 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 68 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Mound City Tournament    
 »  12/2 Rock Port   (19-6) W   77 - 39  
 »  12/4 South Holt   (14-11) W   72 - 48  
 »  12/7 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-7) W   73 - 51  
12/10 at King City   (0-21) W   77 - 27  
12/10 at King City   (0-21)    
12/17 Stewartsville   (18-9) W   86 - 46  
12/17 Stewartsville   (18-9)    
12/20 at West Nodaway   (8-18) W   92 - 62  
12/20 at West Nodaway   (8-18)    
1/3 Osborn   (10-16) W   64 - 41  
1/4 vs Auburn High School   L   40 - 51  
1/7 Rock Port   (19-6) W   82 - 50  
1/7 Rock Port   (19-6)    
1/13-18 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/13 King City   (0-21) W   74 - 27  
 »  1/16 North Andrew   (16-9) W   79 - 69  
 »  1/18 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) L   52 - 59  
1/24 HTRS      
1/24 HTRS      
1/25 at DeKalb   (5-19) W   75 - 45  
1/27-2/1 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/27 West Platte   (14-12) W   76 - 46  
 »  1/30 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) L   59 - 72  
 »  2/1 Plattsburg   (17-10) L   62 - 71  
2/4 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) W   65 - 53  
2/4 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3)    
2/6 at Northeast Nodaway   (9-15) W   72 - 55  
2/6 at Northeast Nodaway   (9-15)    
2/7 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-7) W   54 - 50  
2/7 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-7)    
2/11 North Nodaway   (13-12) W   61 - 42  
2/11 North Nodaway   (13-12)    
2/13 at Stanberry   (17-9) W   64 - 59  
2/13 at Stanberry   (17-9)    
2/14 at Union Star   (1-22) W   63 - 39  
2/15 vs East Buchanan   (19-8) L   54 - 64  
2/18 Nodaway-Holt   (1-22) W   78 - 41  
2/18 Nodaway-Holt   (1-22)    
2/20 at South Holt   (14-11) W   71 - 47  
2/20 at South Holt   (14-11) W   28 - 14  
2/24-29 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Union Star   (1-22) W   78 - 33  
 »  2/27 Osborn   (10-16) W   82 - 49  
 »  2/29 Stewartsville   (18-9) W   70 - 37  
 »  3/3 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) L   64 - 68 (1 OT)  
3/3-13 Class 1 State Tournament