East Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 16

Last Game
11/2 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 13)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 St. Joseph Christian Jamboree    
9/2 South Holt   (13-11) 9/17  
9/2 South Holt   (13-11) 9/17  
9/3 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/3 at Maryville   (27-8-1)    
9/3 at Maryville   (27-8-1)    
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/7 North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/9 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/9 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
9/9 South Harrison   (4-17)    
9/17 South Holt   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
9/17 South Holt   (13-11)    
9/19 at West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at West Platte   (29-4-2)    
9/19 at West Platte   (29-4-2)    
9/21 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/21 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Orrick   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
9/26 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13)    
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) L   1 - 3  
9/30 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/1 Trenton   (11-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Trenton   (11-17-1)    
10/1 Trenton   (11-17-1)    
10/3 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Penney   (5-23)    
10/3 Penney   (5-23)    
10/7 at Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Northland Christian   (9-16)    
10/8 at Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Cameron   (16-13-4) W   1 - 0  
10/8 at Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 1  
10/10 at North Platte   (15-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/10 at North Platte   (15-11-1)    
10/15 Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Plattsburg   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Plattsburg   (4-18-1)    
10/17 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/17 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/19 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/19 Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Penney   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Savannah   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (16-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 at Rock Port   (20-6) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Rock Port   (20-6) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lawson   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lawson   (24-6-4) T   1 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 South Harrison   (4-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Mid-Buchanan   (21-13) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  11/2 Stover   (21-12) W   2 - 0