East Buchanan High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/22 vs East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Trenton   (1-23) W   48 - 44  Matchup
11/23 Trenton   (1-23)    Matchup
12/2 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) Postponed  
12/2 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) Postponed  
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Penney   (8-17) W   59 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/9 West Platte   (20-7) L   28 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/11 Plattsburg   (19-8) L   37 - 46  Matchup
12/11-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/17 Lawson   (10-16) L   46 - 55  Matchup
12/17 Lawson   (10-16) L   34 - 35  Matchup
12/17 Lawson   (10-16) W   41 - 29  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 North Andrew   (18-10) L   41 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/28 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (8-17) W   58 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/29 Brookfield   (5-20) W   47 - 36  Matchup
1/4 Cameron   (6-20) W   50 - 44  Matchup
1/4 Cameron   (6-20)    Matchup
1/6 Osborn with Stewartsville   (14-13) W   42 - 40  Matchup
1/6 Osborn with Stewartsville   (14-13)    Matchup
1/7 at Lathrop   (13-14) L   46 - 49  Matchup
1/7 at Lathrop   (13-14)    Matchup
1/7 at Lathrop   (13-14)    Matchup
1/11 at Maryville   (15-12) L   32 - 56  Matchup
1/11 at Maryville   (15-12)    Matchup
1/11 at Maryville   (15-12)    Matchup
1/17 at Savannah   (4-21) L   43 - 45  Matchup
1/21 at Penney   (8-17) W   60 - 21  Matchup
1/21 at Penney   (8-17)    Matchup
1/24-29 Hamilton Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Tarkio with Fairfax   (12-16) W   63 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/26 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   39 - 73  Matchup
 »  1/29 Lathrop   (13-14) L   44 - 50  Matchup
2/1 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) L   33 - 48  Matchup
2/1 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12)    Matchup
2/1 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12)    Matchup
2/4 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) L   25 - 45  Matchup
2/4 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) L   29 - 44  Matchup
2/4 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7)    Matchup
2/8 at West Platte   (20-7) L   50 - 57  Matchup
2/8 at West Platte   (20-7)    Matchup
2/8 at West Platte   (20-7)    Matchup
2/10 at King City   (6-15) W   60 - 28  Matchup
2/10 at King City   (6-15)    Matchup
2/11 at North Platte   (9-18) L   47 - 63  Matchup
2/11 at North Platte   (9-18)    Matchup
2/14 Gallatin   (22-7) L   52 - 65  Matchup
2/15 Plattsburg   (19-8) L   37 - 43  Matchup
2/15 Plattsburg   (19-8)    Matchup
2/15 Plattsburg   (19-8)    Matchup
2/17 St. Joseph Christian   (19-9) L   51 - 72  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Lawson   (10-16) W   40 - 30  
 »  2/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) L   30 - 64